Class: 73 Intermediate Jumping Combined 1-3
Judge: Steven Pluves Length: 141m Time: 46secs
Awards - 7 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
319 |
Pam Ayling Te Kilo Sunrise |
Pam Ayling |
Te Kilo Sunrise |
3 |
C |
27.166 |
2 T |
483 |
Susan Dring Heidi Jess Whitethorn |
Susan Dring |
Heidi Jess Whitethorn |
2 |
C |
27.239 |
3 |
368 |
Steph Simpson Foxlightning Winstar |
Steph Simpson |
Foxlightning Winstar |
2 |
C |
29.844 |
4 |
555 |
Michelle Naughton Freckled Flyer |
Michelle Naughton |
Freckled Flyer |
2 |
C |
32.034 |
5 |
481 |
Dorothy Dowling Beverton Samba |
Dorothy Dowling |
Beverton Samba |
3 |
C |
32.367 |
6 |
591 |
Eric Ward Vinnie Chickweed |
Eric Ward |
Vinnie Chickweed |
2 |
C |
44.881 |
7 |
292 |
Helen Scales Pink Rosie Whine |
Helen Scales |
Pink Rosie Whine |
2 |
5 |
27.740 |
|
159 |
Ted Stokes Little Lord Puzzle Top |
Ted Stokes |
Little Lord Puzzle Top |
3 |
5 |
30.448 |
|
446 |
Catherine O'Rourke Gaunyersel Naboo |
Catherine O'Rourke |
Gaunyersel Naboo |
3 |
5 |
31.566 |
|
150 |
Clare Holden Yew Gracie |
Clare Holden |
Yew Gracie |
3 |
5 |
35.782 |
|
553 |
Gill Brinicombe Zee Rho |
Gill Brinicombe |
Zee Rho |
2 |
5 |
42.730 |
|
124 |
Diane Crossman Sherdene Border Flyer |
Diane Crossman |
Sherdene Border Flyer |
3 |
5 |
45.341 |
|
94 |
Lisa Holler National Hopes And Spirits |
Lisa Holler |
National Hopes And Spirits |
2 |
6.579 |
47.579 |
|
287 |
Jaime McCullough Aslethorn North’s Dezire |
Jaime McCullough |
Aslethorn North’s Dezire |
2 |
10 |
29.229 |
|
242 |
Skye Snowdon She,s In The Herb Family |
Skye Snowdon |
She,s In The Herb Family |
3 |
10 |
34.365 |
|
541 |
Carol McNeill Tymbarweir Red Skye |
Carol McNeill |
Tymbarweir Red Skye |
2 |
10 |
38.812 |
|
264 |
Damian Caisley Skye, Little Miss Poppet |
Damian Caisley |
Skye, Little Miss Poppet |
1 |
10 |
42.223 |
|
316 |
Helen Poole Roaring Flash Of Crimson |
Helen Poole |
Roaring Flash Of Crimson |
2 |
15 |
24.592 |
|
471 |
Kate Clapperton Fellspirit Free The Dream |
Kate Clapperton |
Fellspirit Free The Dream |
3 |
15 |
35.713 |
|
125 |
Diane Crossman Morgansr Soo Cute |
Diane Crossman |
Morgansr Soo Cute |
2 |
17.178 |
48.178 |
|
110 |
Andrea Sherwood Jessie Moddey My Chree |
Andrea Sherwood |
Jessie Moddey My Chree |
1 |
18.436 |
54.436 |
|
409 |
Janet Unwin Welsh Willow The Wiz |
Janet Unwin |
Welsh Willow The Wiz |
1 |
20.384 |
56.384 |
|
580 |
Linda Bell Roxilyn Lets Say Grace |
Linda Bell |
Roxilyn Lets Say Grace |
3 |
20.959 |
46.959 |
Eliminations:
161 Sue Parry, Gree Whizz Tizz;
259 Katie Ambler, Caleykiz Do The Locamotion;
298 Kimberley Turner, Here Comes The Breeze;
295 Richard Inglesfield, Morgan's Dark Avenger;
178 Catherine Allen, Whiterose Magic;
86 Mary Sims, Wow That's Amazing Grace;
71 Tilly Brennan, Kenextwen Layreola ;
343 Anthony Bailes, Frank Enstein Kollyoff;
620 Andy Parkes, Basileas Finnegans Rainbow;
165 Carolyn Jordin, Black Mountain Faerie;
489 Katie Wainwright, Lady Mazikeen;
325 Klaus-Dieter Scholz, Tollekin Caife Millicano;
199 Kathryn Porter, David Harold;
473 Kate Clapperton, Coalfield Fusion Of The Real;
303 Donna Wardle, Flyby Razzle Dazzle;
586 Lisa Dickinson, Dad's Precious Gift ;
337 Lynda Jeromson, Oh What A Thunderstorm!;
37 Brenda Tenten, Bryning Against All Odds At Yettontop ITD;
275 Lilia Moore, Kerdat Mischief Managed;
32 Wendy Williams, To Be Perfectly Frank;
618 Jennifer Ridley, Ellan-Vannin Lux Trouble;