Class: 3 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Alan Hutcheson Length: 158m Time: 50secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
25 |
Sue Morrell Charmpark Alesha |
Sue Morrell |
Charmpark Alesha |
C |
43.484 |
|
388 |
Ben Fawkes Fawkes Hero Of The Galaxy |
Ben Fawkes |
Fawkes Hero Of The Galaxy |
10 |
39.753 |
Eliminations:
18 Hazel Drew, Firefrost Integrity;
574 Alice Brownridge, Devongem Wingman ;
Grade 2 - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
639 |
Anthony Hudson Our Turbotastic Tyke |
Anthony Hudson |
Our Turbotastic Tyke |
5 |
32.717 |
2 T |
630 |
Philip Cook Emerald Firefly |
Philip Cook |
Emerald Firefly |
5 |
34.538 |
3 |
486 |
Sharon Alderslade Gan Cannie Hoolie Hooligan |
Sharon Alderslade |
Gan Cannie Hoolie Hooligan |
5 |
38.265 |
4 |
24 |
Ann Hann Torrefied Spelk |
Ann Hann |
Torrefied Spelk |
5 |
40.152 |
5 |
464 |
June Keeling Anneryvalley Deimos |
June Keeling |
Anneryvalley Deimos |
18.429 |
58.429 |
|
46 |
Kay Scarlett Papa Kipper |
Kay Scarlett |
Papa Kipper |
21.991 |
61.991 |
|
126 |
Gill Young Biscotti Lady |
Gill Young |
Biscotti Lady |
25.327 |
70.327 |
|
35 |
Mike Bell Keltic Emrald Finn Diesel |
Mike Bell |
Keltic Emrald Finn Diesel |
28.777 |
63.777 |
|
598 |
Harry Barraclough Corranroo Sweet Kisses |
Harry Barraclough |
Corranroo Sweet Kisses |
30.055 |
75.055 |
Eliminations:
531 Rebecca Paterson, Dublin Our Luck;
406 Linda Graham, Just Fannying About;
107 Jenni Jardine, Deringwood Field Maple;
283 Sophie Betts, Romanian Red Rocket;
241 Arran Snowdon, In Pursuit Of The Sock;
154 Garry Smith, Kirkwind River Thunder;
585 Emma Hindson, Emma's Bonnie Lad;
327 Jane Woolrich, Wilstone Faroe;
353 Natalie Scott, Red Five Standing By;
373 Barbara Lee, Get Ready For Rio;
516 Neve Moyer, Young Gun With The Quick Fuse;
82 Jackie Kenny, Kakadu Roc A Fella;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
547 |
Michael Newns Kilty McKiltface |
Michael Newns |
Kilty McKiltface |
C |
33.378 |
2 |
203 |
Stephen Hutchinson Solars Last Edition |
Stephen Hutchinson |
Solars Last Edition |
C |
33.795 |
3 |
214 |
Pauline Verity Maccadale Dougal |
Pauline Verity |
Maccadale Dougal |
C |
35.482 |
|
592 |
Jill Ward Skye Like Tyke |
Jill Ward |
Skye Like Tyke |
C |
43.660 |
|
282 |
Erin Miller Tartan Song |
Erin Miller |
Tartan Song |
C |
45.282 |
|
74 |
Philip Ryan Let The Chase Begin |
Philip Ryan |
Let The Chase Begin |
5 |
35.341 |
|
328 |
Elly-Mai Barker Clyde's Companion |
Elly-Mai Barker |
Clyde's Companion |
5 |
39.132 |
|
184 |
Gill Simmons My Last Rolo For Stormblizz |
Gill Simmons |
My Last Rolo For Stormblizz |
5 |
39.565 |
|
122 |
Olivia White Isilme Mocha Monkey |
Olivia White |
Isilme Mocha Monkey |
5 |
40.334 |
|
56 |
Elaine Ryan Atarborne Garden Retreat |
Elaine Ryan |
Atarborne Garden Retreat |
5 |
40.782 |
|
62 |
Kathryn Day Lockinvar Black Rumm Punch |
Kathryn Day |
Lockinvar Black Rumm Punch |
5 |
47.139 |
|
508 |
Kathryn Harris It's Not Rocket Science |
Kathryn Harris |
It's Not Rocket Science |
5 |
47.985 |
|
449 |
Rosemary Clarke nova Ambitious |
Rosemary Clarke |
nova Ambitious |
6.793 |
56.793 |
|
120 |
Ian Gawne Madog Aled |
Ian Gawne |
Madog Aled |
10 |
36.063 |
Eliminations:
338 Peter Cracknell, Debbemy Crackerjack Jaffa;
637 Katie Mottershead, Pen-Y-Borough Sweep;
119 Ian Gawne, Hilston Island Sun;