Class: 4 Large Jumping Combined 1-3
Judge: Sarah Webb Length: 134m Time: 50secs
Awards - 7 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
118 |
Ian Gawne Hilston Island Sun |
Ian Gawne |
Hilston Island Sun |
3 |
C |
25.591 |
2 T |
58 |
Georgina Goulding Morgans R'Meatball |
Georgina Goulding |
Morgans R'Meatball |
3 |
C |
27.615 |
3 |
173 |
Megan Frost Aslethorn Fireside Magic |
Megan Frost |
Aslethorn Fireside Magic |
2 |
C |
28.142 |
4 |
199 |
Stephen Hutchinson Solars Last Edition |
Stephen Hutchinson |
Solars Last Edition |
3 |
C |
28.158 |
5 |
633 |
Katie Mottershead Pen-Y-Borough Sweep |
Katie Mottershead |
Pen-Y-Borough Sweep |
3 |
C |
29.810 |
6 |
76 |
Philip Ryan Let The Chase Begin |
Philip Ryan |
Let The Chase Begin |
3 |
C |
29.929 |
7 |
62 |
Elaine Ryan Atarborne Garden Retreat |
Elaine Ryan |
Atarborne Garden Retreat |
3 |
C |
32.806 |
|
236 |
Gordon Young Reckles With Gusto |
Gordon Young |
Reckles With Gusto |
2 |
C |
34.624 |
|
318 |
Lisa Muscarella Kenaiteen Sunrise Soldier |
Lisa Muscarella |
Kenaiteen Sunrise Soldier |
2 |
C |
36.870 |
|
134 |
Wendy Withington Sapphire Alf On Swaledale |
Wendy Withington |
Sapphire Alf On Swaledale |
3 |
C |
43.696 |
|
317 |
Jane Woolrich Wilstone Faroe |
Jane Woolrich |
Wilstone Faroe |
2 |
5 |
25.940 |
|
543 |
Michael Newns Kilty McKiltface |
Michael Newns |
Kilty McKiltface |
3 |
5 |
26.136 |
|
600 |
Kate Fowler Vogelaar Bees Knees |
Kate Fowler |
Vogelaar Bees Knees |
2 |
5 |
29.473 |
|
601 |
Kate Fowler Vogelaar Dunn And Dusted |
Kate Fowler |
Vogelaar Dunn And Dusted |
2 |
5 |
35.241 |
|
50 |
Kay Scarlett Papa Kipper |
Kay Scarlett |
Papa Kipper |
2 |
5 |
35.393 |
|
68 |
Kathryn Day Lockinvar Black Rumm Punch |
Kathryn Day |
Lockinvar Black Rumm Punch |
3 |
5 |
39.280 |
|
568 |
Jill Ward Skye Like Tyke |
Jill Ward |
Skye Like Tyke |
3 |
5 |
47.165 |
|
119 |
Ian Gawne Madog Aled |
Ian Gawne |
Madog Aled |
3 |
10 |
26.371 |
|
320 |
Elly-Mai Barker Clyde's Companion |
Elly-Mai Barker |
Clyde's Companion |
3 |
10 |
27.083 |
|
386 |
Ben Fawkes Fawkes Hero Of The Galaxy |
Ben Fawkes |
Fawkes Hero Of The Galaxy |
1 |
10 |
28.438 |
|
21 |
Sue Morrell Charmpark Alesha |
Sue Morrell |
Charmpark Alesha |
1 |
10 |
32.443 |
|
605 |
Sabina Wallace-King Deliciously Ella |
Sabina Wallace-King |
Deliciously Ella |
1 |
15 |
30.015 |
|
459 |
Gail Simm Janbell Secret Mission |
Gail Simm |
Janbell Secret Mission |
3 |
15 |
30.456 |
Eliminations:
522 Karen Johnson, Gemswin Everybody Dance ;
12 Hazel Drew, Firefrost Integrity;
610 Lynn Harrison, Janbell Feel The Force;
503 Kathryn Harris, It's Not Rocket Science;
629 Anthony Hudson, Our Turbotastic Tyke;
363 Keren Cowling, Kruzing Along ;
531 Barbara Adams, Gaunyersel Rocket Girl Nell;
627 Philip Cook, Emerald Firefly;
518 Michael Smith, Jasmine Of An Va Ha Taylor;
176 Louise Moore, Time For Another Story;
412 Linda Graham, Just Fannying About;
588 Emma Hindson, Emma's Bonnie Lad;
122 Gill Young, Biscotti Lady;
361 Jenny Clarke, My Jet Pack;
13 Lucy Place, My Lanky Lad;
328 Peter Cracknell, Debbemy Crackerjack Jaffa;