Class: 126 Large Jumping Combined 6-7
Judge: Justin Keegans Length: 117m Time: 52secs
Awards - 6 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
287 |
Diane Graves Comebyanaway Kicks N Flicks AW(D) |
Diane Graves |
Comebyanaway Kicks N Flicks AW(D) |
7 |
C |
37.545 |
2 T |
136 |
Alison Oconnell Grease Is The Word |
Alison Oconnell |
Grease Is The Word |
7 |
C |
39.959 |
3 |
457 |
Steven Pluves Norvellyne Set Adrift |
Steven Pluves |
Norvellyne Set Adrift |
6 |
C |
40.382 |
4 |
205 |
Judith Broadwell Reflex Rick |
Judith Broadwell |
Reflex Rick |
7 |
C |
41.649 |
5 |
364 |
Steph Simpson Morgans Take A Chance On Me AW(G) |
Steph Simpson |
Morgans Take A Chance On Me AW(G) |
6 |
C |
44.066 |
6 |
92 |
Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) |
Gillian Barrett |
Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) |
6 |
C |
45.951 |
|
456 |
Steven Pluves Such A Lil Rogue |
Steven Pluves |
Such A Lil Rogue |
7 |
5 |
37.967 |
|
288 |
Diane Graves Winter Crag Flint At Fellspirit AW(D) |
Diane Graves |
Winter Crag Flint At Fellspirit AW(D) |
7 |
5 |
40.524 |
|
379 |
Robert Hall Whassup Alfie |
Robert Hall |
Whassup Alfie |
7 |
5 |
41.007 |
|
280 |
Heather Bell Tango Trash |
Heather Bell |
Tango Trash |
7 |
5 |
41.140 |
|
316 |
Jane Woolrich Saartjie Snapdragon |
Jane Woolrich |
Saartjie Snapdragon |
7 |
5 |
44.110 |
|
530 |
Jean Wallis Kehala What A Promise |
Jean Wallis |
Kehala What A Promise |
7 |
5 |
44.962 |
|
577 |
Rosanna Duarte Morgan’s R Kangaruby |
Rosanna Duarte |
Morgan’s R Kangaruby |
7 |
5 |
45.833 |
|
274 |
Karen Fisher Gus My Diamond Geezer |
Karen Fisher |
Gus My Diamond Geezer |
6 |
7.659 |
54.659 |
|
192 |
Lindsey Lightowler Breewhych Days Future Past |
Lindsey Lightowler |
Breewhych Days Future Past |
6 |
10 |
34.892 |
|
142 |
Emily Fothergill Lightning Shock Of Stardom |
Emily Fothergill |
Lightning Shock Of Stardom |
7 |
10 |
37.477 |
|
145 |
Emily Fothergill Melneg Fantastic |
Emily Fothergill |
Melneg Fantastic |
7 |
10 |
39.054 |
|
26 |
Wendy Williams Good Tri Floss |
Wendy Williams |
Good Tri Floss |
6 |
10 |
45.936 |
Eliminations:
44 Martin Clayton, Templehall Dobbie Aws;
390 Tony Leedham, My Tass de Tay;
296 Pete Wells, Riverspell Phasers To Stun;
558 Jane Henderson, Highlands Harry;
123 Neil Young, Rhendhoo That'll Dhoo;
210 Gary Leece, Fajojo Driftie;
576 Rachel Duarte, Morgan's R Simply Amazing;
117 Ian Gawne, Pallathorpe Hilston Lizzie;
422 Amy Holt, Pick Of The Boys AW(S);
300 Geraldine McGough, Lucky Yew Of The Lakes;
208 Gary Leece, Maccadale Jed;
70 Niamh Clarke, Norbeck Tern AW(G);
219 Liz Vasarhelyi, Breewhytch Rockn Roll Knight;
186 Ian Ormrod, Mischievous Moment Of Merle;