Class: 39 Small Agility Graded 6,7
Judge: Iain Macdonald Length: 174m Time: 58secs
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
124 |
Hannah Walker Black To The Future |
Hannah Walker |
Black To The Future |
C |
42.329 |
2 |
72 |
Holly Jervis Lady Bug Fly Away Home AW(S) |
Holly Jervis |
Lady Bug Fly Away Home AW(S) |
C |
48.276 |
|
164 |
Sarah Howarth Bristle While You Work AW(S) |
Sarah Howarth |
Bristle While You Work AW(S) |
C |
49.335 |
|
10 |
Terri Bellingham Grizwold Moons Mystic Charm |
Terri Bellingham |
Grizwold Moons Mystic Charm |
C |
54.807 |
|
318 |
Belinda Chidlow Henry Of Bolingbroke |
Belinda Chidlow |
Henry Of Bolingbroke |
0.774 |
58.774 |
|
25 |
Chris Schwarz Summergreen Blueberry Pie |
Chris Schwarz |
Summergreen Blueberry Pie |
5 |
44.187 |
|
326 |
Issy Eley Barking Mad Tuxedo Lad |
Issy Eley |
Barking Mad Tuxedo Lad |
10 |
50.058 |
Eliminations:
532 Janice Philpott, Ch. Aradet Expert Timing AW(S);
350 Emilia Bowers, Aquaveins Moonbeams Aster;
300 Catherine Richards, Devongem Bright Skye At Hornspike;
567 Joanne Town, Eanie Meanie My Boy Mo AW(S);
176 Emma Taylor, Milo Smilo AW(S);
Grade 7 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
135 |
Robyn Davis Lady Poppin Kirkbystephen AW(S) |
Robyn Davis |
Lady Poppin Kirkbystephen AW(S) |
C |
36.371 |
2 |
561 |
Darryl Goddard Sinapu Blackberry Crumble |
Darryl Goddard |
Sinapu Blackberry Crumble |
C |
38.540 |
|
354 |
Anna Fox Kenny Of Miranwiz |
Anna Fox |
Kenny Of Miranwiz |
C |
52.245 |
|
509 |
Wendy Groome Cairnbraid Menina Selva At Middanwinter |
Wendy Groome |
Cairnbraid Menina Selva At Middanwinter |
5 |
46.366 |
|
353 |
Anna Fox Chilite Calico |
Anna Fox |
Chilite Calico |
5 |
48.265 |
|
37 |
Pauline Weston Aoife The Leprechaun |
Pauline Weston |
Aoife The Leprechaun |
10 |
38.790 |
|
583 |
Andrew Stockton Moonhaven Rumour Has It AW(G) |
Andrew Stockton |
Moonhaven Rumour Has It AW(G) |
10 |
46.785 |
|
154 |
Tanya Barber She Takes The Biscuit AW(G) |
Tanya Barber |
She Takes The Biscuit AW(G) |
10 |
50.060 |
Eliminations:
264 Mandy Trendell, Pimpinella Isabella;
143 Chloe Cooper, Aint He Sweep;
322 Hayley Rubery, Surechanz Diamond Dust;