Class: 37 Small Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: David Sweeney Length: 148m Time: 52secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
278 |
Karen Sparks Princess Izzy Bella |
Karen Sparks |
Princess Izzy Bella |
7.451 |
59.451 |
2 |
617 |
Lynn Dent Lola Jayne |
Lynn Dent |
Lola Jayne |
7.66 |
59.660 |
Eliminations:
121 Catherine Richards, Ava Lemon Pie;
195 Melissa Rout, Papikoi's Kiss N Tell;
566 Anna Ewers Clark, Wederdena's Spicy Serrano;
383 Rachel Dowding, Million Mega Star ;
63 Beverley Roberts, Marrytudog Life On Mars;
64 Alysha Ewing, Patches Wakches;
579 Gayle Moreton, Monochrome Beau;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
368 |
Harriett Hunt Nantsannan Comet |
Harriett Hunt |
Nantsannan Comet |
C |
31.680 |
2 T |
442 |
Emma Finch Ristine Starry Night |
Emma Finch |
Ristine Starry Night |
C |
33.450 |
3 |
357 |
Helen Osullivan Murphy Celtic Lad |
Helen Osullivan |
Murphy Celtic Lad |
C |
34.408 |
|
75 |
Georgia Hatton Limartine Reddy To Run |
Georgia Hatton |
Limartine Reddy To Run |
C |
42.690 |
|
607 |
Claire Reece Paddington First Class |
Claire Reece |
Paddington First Class |
C |
44.359 |
|
22 |
Dan Layton Maisie Bee Crazy |
Dan Layton |
Maisie Bee Crazy |
C |
47.957 |
|
378 |
Sarah Prentice Ubora's Leap To The Stars |
Sarah Prentice |
Ubora's Leap To The Stars |
5 |
34.641 |
|
273 |
Sally Friswell Dysynnis Twizzee Rascal |
Sally Friswell |
Dysynnis Twizzee Rascal |
5 |
44.527 |
|
12 |
Terri Bellingham Mikateri Seas Shear Bliss |
Terri Bellingham |
Mikateri Seas Shear Bliss |
5 |
51.433 |
|
609 |
Fiona Jackson Shealahills Ginnys Tonic |
Fiona Jackson |
Shealahills Ginnys Tonic |
6.866 |
58.866 |
|
436 |
Karen Phillips Tiny Tia Runs Again |
Karen Phillips |
Tiny Tia Runs Again |
7.372 |
54.372 |
|
175 |
Susan Duncan Turbotoes Fun Kit Up |
Susan Duncan |
Turbotoes Fun Kit Up |
10 |
42.889 |
|
210 |
Dawn Garland Meri Mynd Rownd |
Dawn Garland |
Meri Mynd Rownd |
11.727 |
58.727 |
|
414 |
Emma Shaffery Miss Guided |
Emma Shaffery |
Miss Guided |
16.639 |
58.639 |
|
192 |
Helena Jones Jaelis Mystique Fortune |
Helena Jones |
Jaelis Mystique Fortune |
26.913 |
68.913 |
|
232 |
Gwen Holland Llangeinwen Eric |
Gwen Holland |
Llangeinwen Eric |
32.067 |
64.067 |
Eliminations:
452 Sarah Childs, Pippa Flippa;
236 Elaine Cresswell, Shannmie's Butterfly Kiss;
211 Dawn Garland, Bachgen Taffy;
243 Trish Needham, Wye Butty;
235 Michael Cresswell, Viewdale Anna;
404 Sally Hallmark, Jencro Silver Belle;
274 Sally Friswell, Dysynnis Mini Moo;
196 Matt Rout, Valleyrise Invictus;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
283 |
Moira Bowden Full Tilt |
Moira Bowden |
Full Tilt |
C |
30.827 |
2 |
496 |
Lisa Jones Ryce Ryce Baby |
Lisa Jones |
Ryce Ryce Baby |
C |
31.513 |
|
397 |
Danielle Walker Yoshi The Ultimate Sidekick |
Danielle Walker |
Yoshi The Ultimate Sidekick |
C |
41.539 |
|
289 |
Hayley McKenzie Drifter The Actual Wifter |
Hayley McKenzie |
Drifter The Actual Wifter |
C |
44.450 |
|
555 |
Izzy Caddy Mogul The First |
Izzy Caddy |
Mogul The First |
C |
44.726 |
|
162 |
Deborah Phillips Whizzlewsk Who Gives A Hoot |
Deborah Phillips |
Whizzlewsk Who Gives A Hoot |
5 |
32.970 |
|
483 |
Colette Smith Schmarbooz Bojangles |
Colette Smith |
Schmarbooz Bojangles |
5 |
48.363 |
|
126 |
Lauren McDowell Tinker Tilly |
Lauren McDowell |
Tinker Tilly |
6.727 |
53.727 |
|
233 |
Elaine Cresswell Fearnach Joie de Vivre |
Elaine Cresswell |
Fearnach Joie de Vivre |
6.864 |
58.864 |
|
200 |
Gillian Bonser Fudgery Doo |
Gillian Bonser |
Fudgery Doo |
13.978 |
65.978 |
|
167 |
Peter Gibbons Genetika Isa Queen At Fethaland |
Peter Gibbons |
Genetika Isa Queen At Fethaland |
14.304 |
61.304 |
|
42 |
Rhian Kelly Toastie Rosie Red Toes AW(B) |
Rhian Kelly |
Toastie Rosie Red Toes AW(B) |
14.334 |
56.334 |
|
309 |
Jessica Murray Jamberchi Whoopsie Daisy |
Jessica Murray |
Jamberchi Whoopsie Daisy |
29.1 |
81.100 |
Eliminations:
41 Carolyn McKinven, Dashing Daisy Of Kilburn;
356 Helen Osullivan, Amber Celtic Charm;
380 Dom Cotton, Devongem Super Girl;
562 Darryl Goddard, Dakata Rocket Ronnie;