Class: 147 Large Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Ellen Moore Length: 171m Time: 62secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
191 |
Pamela Stevenson Fantasic Mister Bear |
Pamela Stevenson |
Fantasic Mister Bear |
C |
51.621 |
|
475 |
Laura Rundle Chase Against Time |
Laura Rundle |
Chase Against Time |
5 |
61.169 |
|
141 |
Joh Bryant Poolehall Bo |
Joh Bryant |
Poolehall Bo |
37.572 |
84.572 |
Eliminations:
522 Gilly Prime, Willow The Whirlwind Girlie;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
190 |
Olivia White Isilme Mocha Monkey |
Olivia White |
Isilme Mocha Monkey |
C |
35.227 |
2 |
517 |
Heather Cook Lynwood Hooli Cdex AW(B) |
Heather Cook |
Lynwood Hooli Cdex AW(B) |
C |
42.445 |
3 |
450 |
Vicki Gregory Rubi Licious |
Vicki Gregory |
Rubi Licious |
C |
44.218 |
|
116 |
Lynn Draper Pasabaside Mini Me |
Lynn Draper |
Pasabaside Mini Me |
5 |
39.796 |
|
36 |
Karen Colls Indahouse Rock Steady Crew |
Karen Colls |
Indahouse Rock Steady Crew |
5 |
41.004 |
|
525 |
Janet Bojko International Rescue |
Janet Bojko |
International Rescue |
5 |
45.281 |
|
162 |
Karen Forgie Eye A Dora |
Karen Forgie |
Eye A Dora |
10 |
42.698 |
|
433 |
Julia Biddle Colefield Apce |
Julia Biddle |
Colefield Apce |
10 |
49.390 |
|
104 |
Claire Chapman Bella Fleckstar |
Claire Chapman |
Bella Fleckstar |
16.429 |
63.429 |
|
476 |
Eileen Radcliffe Hey There Georgia Girl |
Eileen Radcliffe |
Hey There Georgia Girl |
37.698 |
89.698 |
Eliminations:
103 Debbie Broadhurst, Conquests Unexpected Daz;
271 Sarah Tuck, Soldaze Ad Infinitum;
328 Marcia J Hocking, Woolstone Jiemba;
215 Samantha Glaister, Triskelion Oscar's Wild;
291 Clarissa Brown, Mrs Browns Boy;
239 Gail Beasley, Flyin Start Cosmos;
152 Jan Upton, Andeavour Morse;
120 Tracey Toms, Monksgold Lucy Locket;
212 Jacky Motts, Turn The Tide My Questgalore;
330 Gina Sanki, Captain Fruitloop;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
438 |
Tanya Odeneg Mawlch Obiwan |
Tanya Odeneg |
Mawlch Obiwan |
C |
33.399 |
2 |
576 |
Kate Partridge Aeron Elann |
Kate Partridge |
Aeron Elann |
C |
40.054 |
|
306 |
Joanna Shaw Foxy Flake |
Joanna Shaw |
Foxy Flake |
C |
41.095 |
|
63 |
Mirella Ballestracci Ocean Reefs Jewel |
Mirella Ballestracci |
Ocean Reefs Jewel |
C |
42.206 |
|
541 |
Mark Hoffmann Minxy Humbug |
Mark Hoffmann |
Minxy Humbug |
10 |
48.680 |
|
319 |
Neil Matthews Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
Neil Matthews |
Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
15 |
43.412 |
Eliminations:
200 Pauline Verity, Maccadale Dougal;
198 Serena Abbott, Tiki Time Bomb;
560 Chloe Bibby, King Kerswell;
578 Kate Partridge, Galody No Smoke Without Fire ;
136 Samantha Buckenham, Stardell Kepler;