Class: 67 Small Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Louise Norris Length: 176m Time: 71secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
134 |
Sharon Evans Nujax Storm Warning |
Sharon Evans |
Nujax Storm Warning |
C |
59.708 |
2 |
328 |
Jojo Leung Meggie Darlene |
Jojo Leung |
Meggie Darlene |
9.763 |
80.763 |
|
329 |
Jojo Leung Wightwonder Jojo's Baby |
Jojo Leung |
Wightwonder Jojo's Baby |
10 |
67.468 |
|
183 |
Samuel Curd Brutus Of Broadoak |
Samuel Curd |
Brutus Of Broadoak |
16.867 |
82.867 |
Eliminations:
524 Kevin Morris, Dormouse Indahouse;
519 Samantha Roberts, Little Cherry Blossom;
580 Faith Whiteley, Gemma Giulare Di Corta;
581 Faith Whiteley, Picola Bizzie Lizzie;
579 Faith Whiteley, Fleur Pinot Bianca;
311 Jill Hall, Squeakynscatty;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
327 |
Gail Cotterill Gibbletore Harmony |
Gail Cotterill |
Gibbletore Harmony |
C |
51.364 |
2 |
298 |
Anne Thomas Ozzie Wozzie Wizz Woz |
Anne Thomas |
Ozzie Wozzie Wizz Woz |
C |
52.750 |
|
35 |
Tarryn Kerr Dancing In The Moonlight At Designfor |
Tarryn Kerr |
Dancing In The Moonlight At Designfor |
5 |
60.952 |
|
530 |
Sophie Reynolds Lenny Len Star |
Sophie Reynolds |
Lenny Len Star |
10 |
69.326 |
Eliminations:
257 Denise Welsh, Stormwind Stumpie;
552 Jan Anton-Fuggle, Quintastique White Swan ;
302 Lesley Edwards, Raeannes Secret Liaison;
376 Eleanore Shenton, Arachis Powered Diva;
449 Teresa Flint-Rojas, Quintastique Rameses;
544 Caroline Bennett-Jane, Little Master Boots;
470 Diane Taylor, Iffy Ivie;
22 Janet Sheldrake, Haydee's Happentance;
55 Ashleigh Bolton, Lunarlites Dare Devil;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
138 |
Jason Hibberd Northmoon Lucky For Some |
Jason Hibberd |
Northmoon Lucky For Some |
C |
43.260 |
2 |
125 |
Anna Rabone Leon Whitebit Swift |
Anna Rabone |
Leon Whitebit Swift |
C |
44.663 |
|
364 |
Jackie Richards Dolly’s Little Ghillie |
Jackie Richards |
Dolly’s Little Ghillie |
C |
46.052 |
|
228 |
Melissa Doubleday Olanlynd Dark Angel |
Melissa Doubleday |
Olanlynd Dark Angel |
C |
48.659 |
|
525 |
Hester Colwell Willow Lucky Girl |
Hester Colwell |
Willow Lucky Girl |
C |
53.636 |
|
40 |
Amanda Golding Billy Buster |
Amanda Golding |
Billy Buster |
C |
57.054 |
|
317 |
Sally Eves-Dann Los Barbados At Polpenco |
Sally Eves-Dann |
Los Barbados At Polpenco |
C |
62.873 |
|
482 |
Angus Macfarlane Whizzlewsk Whizz |
Angus Macfarlane |
Whizzlewsk Whizz |
5 |
29.567 |
|
13 |
Keith Burgess Don’t Blame Boris |
Keith Burgess |
Don’t Blame Boris |
5 |
35.743 |
|
250 |
Sophie Balchin Licosateria Bat Out Of Hell |
Sophie Balchin |
Licosateria Bat Out Of Hell |
5 |
37.388 |
|
521 |
Andrea Miles Flopsanha Biranha |
Andrea Miles |
Flopsanha Biranha |
5 |
43.104 |
|
382 |
Carol Jenkins Are You Ready For Rosie |
Carol Jenkins |
Are You Ready For Rosie |
5 |
48.155 |
|
471 |
Pat Redford Rosie Silent Dreamer |
Pat Redford |
Rosie Silent Dreamer |
18.442 |
84.442 |
Eliminations:
543 Caroline Bennett-Jane, Little Miss Pickles;
508 Vanessa Leach, Moonlight Fleur ;
225 Jacky Stocker, Quickpaw Rocket Man ;