Class: 5 Large Agility Graded 4,5,6
Judge: Steve Hickson Length: 146m Time: 49secs
Grade 4 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
290 |
Jenni York Zhanisgo's Rising Star |
Jenni York |
Zhanisgo's Rising Star |
C |
28.151 |
2 |
213 |
Chloe Sturge Trefynor Tri Color At Sigroc |
Chloe Sturge |
Trefynor Tri Color At Sigroc |
C |
31.847 |
|
242 |
Bob Humfrey Champarla Melbourne Star |
Bob Humfrey |
Champarla Melbourne Star |
C |
36.902 |
|
409 |
Kate White Devon Duet Bewitched Star |
Kate White |
Devon Duet Bewitched Star |
C |
38.992 |
|
559 |
Sandra Clancy A Touch Of The Blarney |
Sandra Clancy |
A Touch Of The Blarney |
C |
40.040 |
|
394 |
Mike Murray Miss Lexie Doodle |
Mike Murray |
Miss Lexie Doodle |
C |
40.320 |
|
90 |
Catherine Fuller Trijem Single Digit AW(B) |
Catherine Fuller |
Trijem Single Digit AW(B) |
5 |
37.140 |
|
2 |
Amy Challis Kawa From The House Of Gale |
Amy Challis |
Kawa From The House Of Gale |
10 |
30.096 |
Eliminations:
504 Jason Knight, Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B);
197 Jane Holden, Rosgar All That Jazz;
168 Shani McGarry, Magical Merly Of Valgrays;
423 Tanya Beard, Celtic Star Of Tychosmoon;
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
38 |
Emily Brown Toby To The Rescue |
Emily Brown |
Toby To The Rescue |
C |
31.708 |
|
495 |
Frances Thatcher Unique Bhalu AW(G) |
Frances Thatcher |
Unique Bhalu AW(G) |
C |
36.074 |
|
3 |
Amy Challis Royce Running Riot |
Amy Challis |
Royce Running Riot |
5 |
32.354 |
|
551 |
Sarah Lee Indie Foxy Lady |
Sarah Lee |
Indie Foxy Lady |
5 |
43.832 |
|
234 |
Sandra Crawley Ruffhouse Raffles |
Sandra Crawley |
Ruffhouse Raffles |
15 |
39.812 |
Eliminations:
322 Elaine Brammer, Corfu Gems Dare To Fly;
527 Lin Bergan, Starcoast Tiger At Sunniday;
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
102 |
Sue Montgomerie Rooqui's Ask About Faze |
Sue Montgomerie |
Rooqui's Ask About Faze |
C |
35.314 |
2 |
75 |
Melanie Baldwin Jasmin Moore AW(G) |
Melanie Baldwin |
Jasmin Moore AW(G) |
C |
40.617 |
|
442 |
Julia Kearney Ay Kay Stig Of Rock AW(G) |
Julia Kearney |
Ay Kay Stig Of Rock AW(G) |
C |
42.371 |
|
278 |
Sue Newing Parisway Kandyman |
Sue Newing |
Parisway Kandyman |
5 |
34.360 |
|
181 |
Helen Buckley Tango Tigger Of Valgray |
Helen Buckley |
Tango Tigger Of Valgray |
5 |
36.188 |
|
147 |
Sonya Taylor Pokedex Pika Of Angleywood |
Sonya Taylor |
Pokedex Pika Of Angleywood |
5 |
41.737 |
|
146 |
Sonya Taylor Sparkling Captain Nemo |
Sonya Taylor |
Sparkling Captain Nemo |
5 |
47.864 |
|
227 |
Judith Falkner Ted Harved |
Judith Falkner |
Ted Harved |
10 |
42.264 |
Eliminations:
220 Heidi Westley, Dreamorox Ready To Shine;