Class: 63 Medium Jumping Graded 6,7
Judge: Jan Linch Length: 164m Time: 50secs
Grade 6 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
537 |
Elaine Webber Rhinestone Meadow |
Elaine Webber |
Rhinestone Meadow |
C |
37.173 |
|
329 |
Lauren Ashby The Lightning Thief |
Lauren Ashby |
The Lightning Thief |
C |
39.926 |
|
286 |
Carol Holdsworth Wilde Esprit Of Tabouret AW(B) |
Carol Holdsworth |
Wilde Esprit Of Tabouret AW(B) |
C |
42.684 |
|
531 |
Stephen Knox Tawnyhill Yahoo |
Stephen Knox |
Tawnyhill Yahoo |
C |
48.270 |
|
498 |
Tania Bull Jolly Gingersnap |
Tania Bull |
Jolly Gingersnap |
5 |
47.965 |
|
370 |
Hayley Hawkins Golden Lilly Bell |
Hayley Hawkins |
Golden Lilly Bell |
10 |
36.340 |
Eliminations:
172 Tracy Brewer, Rio's My Love On The Run;
60 Hayley Emptage, Domino Springbok Spanner;
Grade 7 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
497 |
Mark Pattenden Kats Izz Ginger Snaps |
Mark Pattenden |
Kats Izz Ginger Snaps |
C |
32.389 |
2 T |
311 |
Maz Eames Ted The Red Racer AW(D) |
Maz Eames |
Ted The Red Racer AW(D) |
C |
32.640 |
3 |
627 |
Katie Chatfield Joseph Harvey Rolo |
Katie Chatfield |
Joseph Harvey Rolo |
C |
34.880 |
|
500 |
Emma Randall Growlithe Yawannago Faster |
Emma Randall |
Growlithe Yawannago Faster |
C |
35.178 |
|
572 |
Sandy Cundy Desert Joe |
Sandy Cundy |
Desert Joe |
C |
37.166 |
|
507 |
Natalie Jukes Blazing Arrow |
Natalie Jukes |
Blazing Arrow |
C |
37.417 |
|
569 |
Jeanette Bode Redrift Real Treat |
Jeanette Bode |
Redrift Real Treat |
C |
42.110 |
|
594 |
Delia Marsh Firefly Jackpot Jasper |
Delia Marsh |
Firefly Jackpot Jasper |
C |
43.698 |
|
544 |
Emma Ridout Barney I'm Trouble |
Emma Ridout |
Barney I'm Trouble |
C |
45.843 |
|
274 |
Virginia Alves Gonzalez Uxoa Paloma |
Virginia Alves Gonzalez |
Uxoa Paloma |
5 |
38.366 |
|
433 |
Melanie Simons Silkmountain Frozen Twist |
Melanie Simons |
Silkmountain Frozen Twist |
5 |
40.402 |
|
502 |
Jane Furlong Potty Dotty Doo Dar |
Jane Furlong |
Potty Dotty Doo Dar |
10 |
41.801 |
Eliminations:
614 Yvie Thompson, Bella Of The Dark Side;
466 Keith Ross, Tuxedo The Torpedo;
227 Gill Payne, Give It Some Wellie Boots;
102 Tracy Neill, Pullensbrook Firefly Merry;
142 Jan Cooper, Red Hot Riley;
73 Bev Barker, Just Bear In Mind;
23 Julie Hickson, Lovely Athena AW(G);
425 Mike Wyatt, Lilly In The Mist;