Class: 73 Medium Jumping Grand Nat Q C1-4
Judge: Cath Rowlands Length: 178m Time: 71secs
Awards - 10 places and 4 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
43 |
Oliver Rigby The Craizy Circle Of Life AW(S) |
Oliver Rigby |
The Craizy Circle Of Life AW(S) |
4 |
C |
32.019 |
2 T |
966 |
Karen Baddley Summervilles Kaiser |
Karen Baddley |
Summervilles Kaiser |
2 |
C |
33.253 |
3 T |
99 |
Linda Westerby Pogostar Pandamonium |
Linda Westerby |
Pogostar Pandamonium |
4 |
C |
33.348 |
4 T |
863 |
Laura Bentley Midnight Star Chaser |
Laura Bentley |
Midnight Star Chaser |
4 |
C |
33.913 |
5 |
991 |
Jane Chenery Turn Up The Volume |
Jane Chenery |
Turn Up The Volume |
4 |
C |
34.800 |
6 |
455 |
Jen Howard Jennifer's Lady Of Duende AW(S) |
Jen Howard |
Jennifer's Lady Of Duende AW(S) |
4 |
C |
34.903 |
7 |
367 |
Conrad Perry By Hook Or By Bruck |
Conrad Perry |
By Hook Or By Bruck |
3 |
C |
35.347 |
8 |
968 |
Jacqueline Pinkerton Bellis Perennis Of Birdlip With Daisack |
Jacqueline Pinkerton |
Bellis Perennis Of Birdlip With Daisack |
4 |
C |
37.522 |
9 |
381 |
Sonia Woodward Nutty Milkshake |
Sonia Woodward |
Nutty Milkshake |
3 |
C |
38.396 |
10 |
568 |
Kate Yeates Billy Yeates |
Kate Yeates |
Billy Yeates |
3 |
C |
38.448 |
|
252 |
Angela Russell Tarnedge Rainbow AW(S) |
Angela Russell |
Tarnedge Rainbow AW(S) |
4 |
C |
39.520 |
|
969 |
Jacqueline Pinkerton Daisack Trifolium Shamrock |
Jacqueline Pinkerton |
Daisack Trifolium Shamrock |
2 |
C |
39.944 |
|
668 |
Peter Swanton Willow Willow The Wisp |
Peter Swanton |
Willow Willow The Wisp |
1 |
C |
40.529 |
|
1071 |
Carol Gibala Funny Girl Fig |
Carol Gibala |
Funny Girl Fig |
3 |
C |
40.561 |
|
843 |
Clare Evans Night Sky Blue |
Clare Evans |
Night Sky Blue |
4 |
C |
41.366 |
|
120 |
Mandy Trendell Northborders Gamekeeper |
Mandy Trendell |
Northborders Gamekeeper |
3 |
C |
43.601 |
|
642 |
James Bevan Can You Dig It Winston |
James Bevan |
Can You Dig It Winston |
1 |
C |
45.466 |
|
667 |
Jane Bustin Amsue’s Irish Cream |
Jane Bustin |
Amsue’s Irish Cream |
2 |
C |
48.072 |
|
594 |
Sarah Harland Antiquarius Firebird |
Sarah Harland |
Antiquarius Firebird |
2 |
C |
49.031 |
|
445 |
Julie Whitney Duende Magical Dreams |
Julie Whitney |
Duende Magical Dreams |
3 |
C |
52.814 |
|
15 |
Ros Etheridge Where's My Spritzer |
Ros Etheridge |
Where's My Spritzer |
4 |
5 |
33.400 |
|
720 |
Adrian Hewes Snowdell Strato |
Adrian Hewes |
Snowdell Strato |
1 |
5 |
43.786 |
|
411 |
Mike Maslanka Albus Dumbledog |
Mike Maslanka |
Albus Dumbledog |
3 |
5 |
44.775 |
|
1059 |
Tracey Blacker Ailla Most Beautiful AW(S) |
Tracey Blacker |
Ailla Most Beautiful AW(S) |
4 |
5 |
46.517 |
|
221 |
Sarah Bradford Kenynten In The Fast Lane |
Sarah Bradford |
Kenynten In The Fast Lane |
2 |
5 |
49.856 |
|
69 |
Liz Preston Buccleuch Tascha |
Liz Preston |
Buccleuch Tascha |
1 |
5 |
53.586 |
|
828 |
Helen Chilver Come On Harry |
Helen Chilver |
Come On Harry |
1 |
5 |
55.214 |
|
86 |
Louise Marsh Can’t Catch Me |
Louise Marsh |
Can’t Catch Me |
1 |
5 |
64.211 |
|
595 |
Sarah Harland Antiquarius Porthos |
Sarah Harland |
Antiquarius Porthos |
2 |
5 |
65.640 |
|
563 |
John Nierop Titirangi Pepper |
John Nierop |
Titirangi Pepper |
2 |
10 |
36.706 |
|
613 |
Meg Hudson Kensteen Ikat |
Meg Hudson |
Kensteen Ikat |
2 |
10 |
41.984 |
|
672 |
Andre Rees Cyferw Tee Rex |
Andre Rees |
Cyferw Tee Rex |
2 |
10 |
44.387 |
|
1259 |
Bethany Morris Buzzin Bee Lunamoon |
Bethany Morris |
Buzzin Bee Lunamoon |
1 |
10 |
47.568 |
|
59 |
Sharon Millington Jeri Bear AW(S) |
Sharon Millington |
Jeri Bear AW(S) |
3 |
10.662 |
71.662 |
|
465 |
Catherine O'Sullivan Does'nt Miss A Trick |
Catherine O'Sullivan |
Does'nt Miss A Trick |
2 |
15 |
45.610 |
|
472 |
Kerri Costello Springaling Rubes |
Kerri Costello |
Springaling Rubes |
4 |
15 |
52.340 |
Eliminations:
514 Debbie Frost, Giuseppe Peppe;
498 Nicolette Rawlings, Mistyriver Moonstruck;
379 Amanda Hampson, Roi Mac Le Noir de La Mesta Pastores;
957 Alan Bates, Must Ran Sallie;
317 Gary Acock, Fizz Whizz Misfit;
754 Joyce Turner, Calmacs Coming Home To Bottlesford;
382 Claire Davies, Nutty Wispa;
41 Lindan Licietis, Kenynten Without A Doubt;
713 Richard Phelps, Bo Jackson The Autumn Wind Is A Raider;
714 Hattie Phelps, Natcho Nosh;
827 Sandra Houghton, Greenfox Amber;
815 Sharon Chapman, Dysynnis Golden Secret ;
77 Linda Seaton, Bondor Steel Magnolia;
359 Briancresswell, Wrennamo Dual Purpose;
307 Shaelouise Clark, Riff Raff Rockstar;
459 Gloria Fuller, Joyances Spark Rebel Secret;
610 Lyn Gibson, Hollows Co Co;
531 Kate Lamacraft, Mr Skip The Hubster;
351 Richard Allison, Hullet Thorn At Fellrock;
1211 Leanne Alder, Cnocnafeille Dark Star;
192 Lyndsey Cheeseman, The Fresh Prince Of Welsh Air;
418 Carol Jewell, Basilea Shine On Me;
478 Samantha Rose, Knight Bus To Moorlands;
983 Hayley Hawkins, Giggs Jumps For Joy;
953 Sarah Ambrose, Ziggy The Star Pup;
193 Lyndsey Cheeseman, Spirit Of Summer Madness;
1147 Peter Clayton, Lord Bilbo Of Barkshire;
685 Teri Wightman, Daniraes Wild Child;
456 Jen Howard, Duende Chasing Dreams;
577 Chris Paice, Bushbeater Jasmine;
60 Steve Millington, Samcro Jax AW(B);
635 Caroline Rasen, Cwmllinau Jack;
1148 Jo Gray, Vinchip Sweet Coppin;
766 Alan Gardner, Im Ina Pickle;
841 Caroline Green, Skymara Remi Songbird;
631 Gill Ciantar, Well And Truly;
666 Jane Bustin, Schmarbooz Lemon Merangue ;
68 Liz Preston, Helsaypoint May;
407 Carole Stone, Gladsheim Hazel;
857 Dawn Birch, Imagine Life Without A Gin;
125 Issy Eley, Starrytails Rio de Janeiro;