Class: 47 Small Agility Graded 6,7
Judge: Deborah Kenny Length: 181m Time: 60secs
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
396 |
Samantha Sanderson Sydlingbrook Kiwi |
Samantha Sanderson |
Sydlingbrook Kiwi |
C |
44.301 |
2 |
585 |
Darren Griffiths Russell Bussell AW(S) |
Darren Griffiths |
Russell Bussell AW(S) |
C |
45.568 |
|
162 |
Hannah Walker Black To The Future |
Hannah Walker |
Black To The Future |
C |
47.023 |
|
421 |
Sarah Howarth Bristle While You Work AW(S) |
Sarah Howarth |
Bristle While You Work AW(S) |
2.987 |
62.987 |
|
257 |
Holly Jervis Lady Bug Fly Away Home AW(S) |
Holly Jervis |
Lady Bug Fly Away Home AW(S) |
5 |
50.658 |
|
993 |
Lisa Harvey Mutzlee Zazu |
Lisa Harvey |
Mutzlee Zazu |
5 |
52.556 |
|
326 |
Rachel Gould Delphinium Jet |
Rachel Gould |
Delphinium Jet |
5 |
53.154 |
|
144 |
Sharon Sampson Becks At The Mews |
Sharon Sampson |
Becks At The Mews |
11.716 |
71.716 |
|
271 |
Christina Cutting Kazaura's Winter Storm |
Christina Cutting |
Kazaura's Winter Storm |
25.957 |
75.957 |
|
51 |
Valerie Hendrick Jasper Witches Jewell |
Valerie Hendrick |
Jasper Witches Jewell |
38.286 |
88.286 |
Eliminations:
729 Arthur Read, Arfer Sixpence;
710 Jo Bruce, Amiesta Spin Me Round;
605 Jill Allder, Poppymead Heeland Coo;
1075 Janice Philpott, Ch. Aradet Expert Timing AW(S);
431 Elizabeth Starkey, Devongem Bright Skye At Hornspike;
316 Gary Acock, Makadigadi Maiden;
253 Angela Russell, Naxshivan Moon River AW(G);
1083 Sheila Brown, Pelynka Mystify;
1094 Amy Clarke, Intack Ruby Tuesday;
81 Jan Williams, One In A Million Of The Five Colors ;
Grade 7 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
91 |
Sarah McLean Ag Ch Milo'd Of Mischief |
Sarah McLean |
Ag Ch Milo'd Of Mischief |
C |
37.169 |
2 |
716 |
Darryl Goddard Sinapu Blackberry Crumble |
Darryl Goddard |
Sinapu Blackberry Crumble |
C |
42.426 |
3 |
634 |
Caroline Rasen Fat Bottomed Freddie |
Caroline Rasen |
Fat Bottomed Freddie |
C |
42.520 |
|
9 |
Ian Smith Barkaways Miss Millie |
Ian Smith |
Barkaways Miss Millie |
C |
44.745 |
|
52 |
Steve Millington Toby Witches Gem |
Steve Millington |
Toby Witches Gem |
C |
48.839 |
|
1113 |
Alf Prior Pixie Pie |
Alf Prior |
Pixie Pie |
C |
50.329 |
|
118 |
Mandy Trendell Pimpinella Isabella |
Mandy Trendell |
Pimpinella Isabella |
C |
51.998 |
|
1277 |
Donna Hathaway Chiltern's Dillie Snowdrop AW(G) |
Donna Hathaway |
Chiltern's Dillie Snowdrop AW(G) |
C |
56.174 |
|
227 |
Sally Hunter Miss Lily Of Gamekeepers |
Sally Hunter |
Miss Lily Of Gamekeepers |
C |
58.728 |
|
521 |
Christine Bailey Basileas Alpine Rose AW(G) |
Christine Bailey |
Basileas Alpine Rose AW(G) |
5 |
55.285 |
|
1256 |
Evan Houldsworth Goldmali Moon River |
Evan Houldsworth |
Goldmali Moon River |
15 |
48.434 |
Eliminations:
337 Alan Smith, Miss Tickle Illusion;
636 Julie Bearder, Paucelin Jester;
743 Julie Bull, My Forever Bouncing Bonnie;
453 Hilary Bowden, Wibbley Wobbley Webley;
435 Anna Fox, Chilite Calico;
239 Jenny Willis, Just Soo Nic;
138 Jo Burt, Prince Maximus Of Ace;
996 Sara Singlehurst, Radajasa's Violette Szabo;
1161 Anne Holt, Possibly Pixie;
629 Gill Ciantar, Terrible Ted;
894 Lou Cadman, Maddest Moment Yet;