Class: 39 Small Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Jason Smawfield-Huby Length: 168m Time: 68secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
876 |
Claire Reece Paddington First Class |
Claire Reece |
Paddington First Class |
5 |
66.039 |
|
586 |
Rachel Griffiths Pete The Feet |
Rachel Griffiths |
Pete The Feet |
15 |
54.089 |
|
768 |
Christine Reed Creme Brulee |
Christine Reed |
Creme Brulee |
44.653 |
97.653 |
Eliminations:
978 Gayle Moreton, Monochrome Beau;
412 Sarah Maslanka, Pilgrim's Pocket Rocket ;
503 Sylvia Echarri, Look At Those Ears;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
992 |
Jane Chenery Trinavantes Wired For Sound |
Jane Chenery |
Trinavantes Wired For Sound |
C |
32.652 |
2 T |
717 |
Darryl Goddard Dakata Rocket Ronnie |
Darryl Goddard |
Dakata Rocket Ronnie |
C |
35.925 |
3 |
62 |
Sam Gregory Bellgard Snow Express |
Sam Gregory |
Bellgard Snow Express |
C |
64.797 |
4 |
207 |
Trish Needham Wye Butty |
Trish Needham |
Wye Butty |
C |
66.842 |
|
184 |
Eleanor Ball Bluequest Babbington Bess |
Eleanor Ball |
Bluequest Babbington Bess |
5 |
37.432 |
|
602 |
Melissa Doubleday Olanlynd Dark Angel |
Melissa Doubleday |
Olanlynd Dark Angel |
5 |
46.552 |
|
242 |
Rosalyn Gentry Hakuna Matata Zazu |
Rosalyn Gentry |
Hakuna Matata Zazu |
5 |
54.550 |
|
1122 |
Alison Oakley Appledown Cookie Crumble |
Alison Oakley |
Appledown Cookie Crumble |
5 |
54.660 |
|
736 |
Emma Finch Ristine Starry Night |
Emma Finch |
Ristine Starry Night |
5 |
63.880 |
|
176 |
Debra Tedds Proforza Ping Pong |
Debra Tedds |
Proforza Ping Pong |
10 |
34.144 |
|
693 |
Rachel Miller A Thistle With A Twist |
Rachel Miller |
A Thistle With A Twist |
10 |
45.651 |
|
268 |
Vanessa Haith Breckmarch Lacey |
Vanessa Haith |
Breckmarch Lacey |
10 |
51.294 |
|
622 |
Alison Oakley Windhover Starry Night |
Alison Oakley |
Windhover Starry Night |
10 |
56.446 |
|
1289 |
Emily High Melangel Dazzling Dream |
Emily High |
Melangel Dazzling Dream |
10 |
57.140 |
|
420 |
Karen Scott Cassom Betty Rizzo |
Karen Scott |
Cassom Betty Rizzo |
10 |
61.498 |
|
1078 |
Jennifer Taylor Cassies Princess |
Jennifer Taylor |
Cassies Princess |
15 |
43.235 |
Eliminations:
191 Susan Wheatley, Cloudtenn Lillie Light;
70 Anne Copley, Buddy Wonderful;
454 Gill Alcorn, Isla Dig It;
145 Sharon Sampson, Spirit At The Mews;
520 Elaine Stott, Ashstarz Absolutely Wild;
440 Mairead Ohara, Devongem Born To Stand Out ;
1076 Janice Philpott, Komargo Going For Gold;
385 Georgia Hatton, Limartine Reddy To Run;
46 Carol Ann Punton, Gyn Jer Ninjar;
1140 Sally Friswell, Dysynnis Twizzee Rascal;
1141 Sally Friswell, Dysynnis Mini Moo;
897 Lou Cadman, Ivormyth American Madness;
283 Paula Zupkus, Nuts About Nut;
177 Emily Tedds, Devongem Hakuna Matata;
1019 Sarah Prentice, Ubora's Leap To The Stars;
Grade 3 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
403 |
Lee Connock Droganrie Winter's Prince Of Dovahkiin |
Lee Connock |
Droganrie Winter's Prince Of Dovahkiin |
C |
32.398 |
|
319 |
Emma Warneford Basilea Time To Shine |
Emma Warneford |
Basilea Time To Shine |
C |
36.156 |
|
1218 |
Elaine Kent Breezybrook Quest To Jump |
Elaine Kent |
Breezybrook Quest To Jump |
C |
40.156 |
|
850 |
Sue McLean Licosateria Cinnabar Nite |
Sue McLean |
Licosateria Cinnabar Nite |
C |
41.405 |
|
1284 |
Emily Shewell Mister Unpredictaball |
Emily Shewell |
Mister Unpredictaball |
C |
43.036 |
|
609 |
Gail Brown Dakata Red Rocko |
Gail Brown |
Dakata Red Rocko |
C |
54.656 |
|
1203 |
Joanne Clough This Girls Gotta Fly |
Joanne Clough |
This Girls Gotta Fly |
C |
58.056 |
|
277 |
Moira Bowden Full Tilt |
Moira Bowden |
Full Tilt |
5 |
38.225 |
|
1178 |
Natalie Ratcliffe Frankie Fangtastic |
Natalie Ratcliffe |
Frankie Fangtastic |
5 |
57.349 |
|
104 |
Paula Cresswell Glenbrows Modern Miss AW(B) |
Paula Cresswell |
Glenbrows Modern Miss AW(B) |
5 |
60.174 |
|
731 |
Sheila Read Moles a Whizz |
Sheila Read |
Moles a Whizz |
10 |
57.701 |
Eliminations:
606 Jill Allder, Trinavantes Design For Life;
572 Samuel Steenson, Little Wan Kenobi;
652 Sarah Blackshaw, Melangel Fabulous Man For Paplene;