Agility Vision Easter (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 27 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Tracey Blacker Length: 165m Time: 66secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 43.560 |
2 | 5 | 49.155 |
5 | 51.772 | |
10 | 54.822 | |
10 | 58.971 | |
18.197 | 69.197 |
Eliminations: 720 Adrian Hewes, Snowdell Strato; 150 Philip Ford, Phil’s Little Soldier; 307 Shaelouise Clark, Riff Raff Rockstar; 642 James Bevan, Can You Dig It Winston; 542 Claudia Mascarenhas, Seriously Superstitious ; 1259 Bethany Morris, Buzzin Bee Lunamoon; 1230 Lucinda Cooper, Little Miss Dandelion ;
Grade 2 - 5 places and 2 trophies
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 39.305 |
2 T | C | 39.808 |
3 | C | 43.024 |
4 | C | 46.110 |
5 | C | 46.527 |
5 | 34.245 | |
10 | 36.913 | |
10 | 41.479 | |
10 | 42.178 | |
10 | 42.673 | |
15 | 56.400 |
Eliminations: 966 Karen Baddley, Summervilles Kaiser; 193 Lyndsey Cheeseman, Spirit Of Summer Madness; 714 Hattie Phelps, Natcho Nosh; 1126 Jean Titmuss, Kiemont Hazy Days; 983 Hayley Hawkins, Giggs Jumps For Joy; 685 Teri Wightman, Daniraes Wild Child; 754 Joyce Turner, Calmacs Coming Home To Bottlesford; 593 Christine Wingate-Wynne, Devongem Shes High On Life; 20 Karen Coles, Okey Dokey Loki; 660 Sarah Eaton, Dont Dally Dillon On The Way; 41 Lindan Licietis, Kenynten Without A Doubt; 1148 Jo Gray, Vinchip Sweet Coppin; 418 Carol Jewell, Basilea Shine On Me; 146 Sharon Sampson, Mixer At The Mews; 354 Graham Jacks, Prince Archie Paws; 631 Gill Ciantar, Well And Truly; 531 Kate Lamacraft, Mr Skip The Hubster; 465 Catherine O'Sullivan, Does'nt Miss A Trick; 760 Carmen Mielnik, McLeanwyre Land Girl; 544 Sue Popham, Dark Jedeye Returns; 498 Nicolette Rawlings, Mistyriver Moonstruck; 459 Gloria Fuller, Joyances Spark Rebel Secret; 829 Kirsty Allsop, Devongem Magical Dream; 1192 Victoria Lucas, Sandytrail Starstruck ; 1290 Millie Youngs, Moomin's Mess Maker Jess; 1044 Karen Askins, Licosateria Mai Navel Son; 980 Lin Craven, Ruby Red Beaver;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 37.418 |
2 | C | 37.552 |
3 | C | 40.908 |
C | 42.334 | |
C | 42.344 | |
C | 45.868 | |
5 | 30.122 | |
5 | 39.694 | |
5 | 40.345 | |
5 | 42.664 | |
5.013 | 71.013 | |
10 | 39.728 | |
10 | 48.722 | |
15 | 53.421 | |
15 | 54.609 | |
34.49 | 100.490 |
Eliminations: 288 Amy Stockton, Moonbaby's Little Mad Moment For Papikoi; 77 Linda Seaton, Bondor Steel Magnolia; 818 Tanya Harper, Plumtastic Gift From Crai; 19 Karen Coles, King Ollie Bob; 456 Jen Howard, Duende Chasing Dreams; 407 Carole Stone, Gladsheim Hazel; 445 Julie Whitney, Duende Magical Dreams; 192 Lyndsey Cheeseman, The Fresh Prince Of Welsh Air;