Class: 106 Intermediate Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Ella Garwood Length: 185m Time: 62secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
836 |
Carolyn Jordin Black Mountain Faerie |
Carolyn Jordin |
Black Mountain Faerie |
C |
30.308 |
|
250 |
Alex Jabore Laila Lo Tov |
Alex Jabore |
Laila Lo Tov |
5 |
31.925 |
|
108 |
Laura Hector Jess I Can |
Laura Hector |
Jess I Can |
5 |
48.615 |
Eliminations:
249 Alex Jabore, Yom Tov Bell;
587 Tavia Webber, Defies Description ;
1250 Georgia O'Shea, Das Auto Scoot ;
965 Katie Osborne, Lyre Among The Stars;
Grade 2 - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
281 |
Julie Stevens Kinaway Riding Shotgun |
Julie Stevens |
Kinaway Riding Shotgun |
C |
32.925 |
2 T |
1239 |
Halle Furlong Mirrored Basket |
Halle Furlong |
Mirrored Basket |
C |
38.067 |
3 |
79 |
Gloria Bates Diamond Galaxy Defender |
Gloria Bates |
Diamond Galaxy Defender |
C |
45.657 |
4 |
1103 |
Steve Phillips Seacourt Esprit Du Troupeau |
Steve Phillips |
Seacourt Esprit Du Troupeau |
C |
46.497 |
5 |
23 |
Cath Rowlands Macnally Arth Bach |
Cath Rowlands |
Macnally Arth Bach |
1.734 |
63.734 |
|
1298 |
Sophie Hudson Speedapp Peachy Blinder |
Sophie Hudson |
Speedapp Peachy Blinder |
5 |
30.524 |
|
1269 |
Sue Rayns Aviary My Summer Envy |
Sue Rayns |
Aviary My Summer Envy |
5 |
32.266 |
|
976 |
Maria Johnston Zhanisgo Proactiveeffect |
Maria Johnston |
Zhanisgo Proactiveeffect |
5 |
32.897 |
|
962 |
Helen Hill Roxilyn Elektra For Starluath |
Helen Hill |
Roxilyn Elektra For Starluath |
5 |
35.667 |
|
282 |
Gillian Clark Oti Floaty Me Boaty |
Gillian Clark |
Oti Floaty Me Boaty |
5 |
39.234 |
|
487 |
Ruth Parker Chazak Winter Storm |
Ruth Parker |
Chazak Winter Storm |
5 |
39.530 |
|
331 |
Michelle Obrien Sandy Adore My Questgalore |
Michelle Obrien |
Sandy Adore My Questgalore |
5 |
55.193 |
|
1196 |
Dawn Williams Stormbeck Moves Like Jagger |
Dawn Williams |
Stormbeck Moves Like Jagger |
10 |
40.128 |
|
1056 |
Denise Pettitt Redcharisma With Your Smile |
Denise Pettitt |
Redcharisma With Your Smile |
10 |
46.499 |
|
343 |
Beth Stuart Lord Arthurs Eyes Have It |
Beth Stuart |
Lord Arthurs Eyes Have It |
10 |
53.071 |
|
30 |
Karen Jones Caution Break Failure |
Karen Jones |
Caution Break Failure |
10 |
54.782 |
|
513 |
Ruta Gvergzdyte Magnis The Magnificent |
Ruta Gvergzdyte |
Magnis The Magnificent |
15 |
51.505 |
|
314 |
Eleanor McMahon Rouzel My Mountain Blackbird |
Eleanor McMahon |
Rouzel My Mountain Blackbird |
16.076 |
68.076 |
Eliminations:
206 Patricia Needham, Mysterious Moments;
199 Veronica Hill, Maisnme Magic Moment;
107 Ava Holloway, Folkvang We Will Rock You;
127 Sylvia Holt, Sweet Mia Of Mine;
905 Alison Naylor, Contact Point’s Trick Or Treat;
426 Sue Flynn, We're Just Having A Look Jed;
886 Becky Doughty, Lookylooky Why So Serious;
437 Anna Fox, Miranwiz New Beginnings;
739 Pauline Aucott, Castomya Shine Ya Light;
695 Olivia White, Darleyfalls Magic In The Air;
769 Alan Brickley, Bish Bosh Bash Bailey;
527 Carol Jones, Morgans Lethal Weapon;
415 Pam Costello, Tymbarweir Out Of The Blue;
75 Mark Cox, From Crai To Inflintity;
1280 Melanie Norman, Darleyfalls Flick A Diamond;
1041 Emma Griggs, Borderpops Polka Dot;
999 Shelley Thomas, Flyinstart Love In A Mist;
174 Amy Gandy, Reba Lwithout A Paws;
152 Russell Mason, My Mate Tait;
159 Linda Gore, Aliola Jean Genie;
32 Naomi Lee, Fridfion Blondie At Norlea;
1273 Len Streeter, Lens Loopy Lady Of The Bay;
1240 Halle Furlong, Starman Pride Rock ;
505 Bernadette Jobbins, Aurora's Flaming Magic;
880 Katie Dable, Heidi Flies High;
58 Lisa Holler, National Hopes And Spirits;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
434 |
Tracey Norrey Freyasway Tal’sker Hibiki |
Tracey Norrey |
Freyasway Tal’sker Hibiki |
C |
30.946 |
2 |
24 |
Cassie Webster Titirangi Touch Of Moss |
Cassie Webster |
Titirangi Touch Of Moss |
C |
32.411 |
3 |
884 |
Mike Walker Morgans Swift And Sure |
Mike Walker |
Morgans Swift And Sure |
C |
33.008 |
|
566 |
Pauline Pearce Dynamite Duster*** |
Pauline Pearce |
Dynamite Duster*** |
C |
35.146 |
|
255 |
Karen Colls Fix Up Look Sharp Indahouse |
Karen Colls |
Fix Up Look Sharp Indahouse |
C |
36.109 |
|
50 |
Fran Smart Holbam Celtic Mack |
Fran Smart |
Holbam Celtic Mack |
C |
37.841 |
|
181 |
Dawn Milner Kryptonite All That Jazz |
Dawn Milner |
Kryptonite All That Jazz |
C |
43.325 |
|
569 |
Stephen Golding Lornford Eider Duck 'n' Dive Under Shownack |
Stephen Golding |
Lornford Eider Duck 'n' Dive Under Shownack |
0.522 |
62.522 |
|
1050 |
Hannah Harvey Faery Tail Rock It To The Moon |
Hannah Harvey |
Faery Tail Rock It To The Moon |
5 |
28.935 |
|
1223 |
Clare Dawson Gregs Jollie Jazz |
Clare Dawson |
Gregs Jollie Jazz |
5 |
32.945 |
|
607 |
Nicola Ayres Shoshonemara Magic Flyte |
Nicola Ayres |
Shoshonemara Magic Flyte |
5 |
44.848 |
|
136 |
Nicky Brettoner Nell Of The Ball |
Nicky Brettoner |
Nell Of The Ball |
5 |
45.343 |
|
305 |
Maxine Bryce Wonderful Wizard Of Ozzy |
Maxine Bryce |
Wonderful Wizard Of Ozzy |
10 |
36.150 |
|
533 |
Zoe Turner Aria Naomi |
Zoe Turner |
Aria Naomi |
10 |
53.228 |
|
166 |
Lin Dickinson Pollyvinall Yindella |
Lin Dickinson |
Pollyvinall Yindella |
20 |
43.550 |
|
1133 |
Marian Cox Desdemona Principessa |
Marian Cox |
Desdemona Principessa |
20 |
61.036 |
Eliminations:
803 Sara Lloyd, Proforza Pencil Full Of Lead;
1208 Lisa Johnson, Bonnie Blue Belle;
1020 Miranda Dyson, Borderlair Miss Ceecee;
904 Alison Naylor, Contact Point's Squash The Rumour;
425 Alan Flynn, It's All About Star;
29 Karen Jones, Asking For A Miracle AW(B);
1248 Izzy Caddy, Cheesy Does It;