Class: 3 Large Agility Combined 1-3
Judge: Steve Hickson Length: 144m Time: 55secs
Awards - 10 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
601 |
Steven Poulton Corfu Gems Dare To Bear |
Steven Poulton |
Corfu Gems Dare To Bear |
3 |
C |
24.483 |
2 T |
51 |
Nicolle Twyford Shoshonemara Ocean Magic |
Nicolle Twyford |
Shoshonemara Ocean Magic |
2 |
C |
26.607 |
3 T |
358 |
Michelle Davis Zhanisgo Truly Iconic |
Michelle Davis |
Zhanisgo Truly Iconic |
2 |
C |
27.685 |
4 |
560 |
Kamal Fernandez Firetouch Super Girlee |
Kamal Fernandez |
Firetouch Super Girlee |
3 |
C |
28.004 |
5 |
166 |
Ruth Hill Big Zee |
Ruth Hill |
Big Zee |
3 |
C |
28.131 |
6 |
46 |
Joanne Sampson Russetvalley Red Kite |
Joanne Sampson |
Russetvalley Red Kite |
3 |
C |
29.890 |
7 |
45 |
Joanne Sampson Russetvalley River |
Joanne Sampson |
Russetvalley River |
3 |
C |
29.923 |
8 |
161 |
Tracy Moerel Duncansby Ezra |
Tracy Moerel |
Duncansby Ezra |
3 |
C |
33.020 |
9 |
299 |
Michelle Ward Little Miss Minxi Monkey |
Michelle Ward |
Little Miss Minxi Monkey |
3 |
C |
34.340 |
10 |
832 |
Claudia Fornari Lord Ralph Of The Algarve |
Claudia Fornari |
Lord Ralph Of The Algarve |
3 |
C |
34.949 |
|
888 |
Chloe Baker Killyrudden Tenderfoot At Marlamigo |
Chloe Baker |
Killyrudden Tenderfoot At Marlamigo |
1 |
C |
36.131 |
|
18 |
Tracey Kavanagh Opataz Fun And Games |
Tracey Kavanagh |
Opataz Fun And Games |
2 |
C |
36.982 |
|
164 |
Anne Davis Ainmhithe Murrisk Boy |
Anne Davis |
Ainmhithe Murrisk Boy |
2 |
C |
38.598 |
|
208 |
Lorraine Forehead Kenquartz Goodnight Girl |
Lorraine Forehead |
Kenquartz Goodnight Girl |
3 |
C |
45.585 |
|
764 |
Ian Joyce Chilzer Galletti |
Ian Joyce |
Chilzer Galletti |
1 |
C |
46.792 |
|
785 |
Karin Hay Echo Reflection |
Karin Hay |
Echo Reflection |
2 |
C |
52.619 |
|
814 |
Eilika Dettmering Just Benny |
Eilika Dettmering |
Just Benny |
2 |
3.213 |
58.213 |
|
232 |
Elaine Brammer Corfu Gems Dare To Fly |
Elaine Brammer |
Corfu Gems Dare To Fly |
3 |
5 |
31.405 |
|
609 |
Joanne Taylor Trubon Go Dolly Trifik |
Joanne Taylor |
Trubon Go Dolly Trifik |
3 |
5 |
32.449 |
|
216 |
Laura Middleton New York In Fall |
Laura Middleton |
New York In Fall |
2 |
5 |
36.393 |
|
900 |
Martin Walker Buster Bignose |
Martin Walker |
Buster Bignose |
3 |
5 |
37.503 |
|
755 |
Marian Barnes Rouquies Revalation |
Marian Barnes |
Rouquies Revalation |
2 |
5 |
37.813 |
|
513 |
Carol Jamieson Rubiheath Ghillie |
Carol Jamieson |
Rubiheath Ghillie |
2 |
5 |
38.413 |
|
320 |
Dennis Moore Obed James Joseph |
Dennis Moore |
Obed James Joseph |
2 |
5 |
40.568 |
|
589 |
Ty Knight Birkcross As Sharp As Ice |
Ty Knight |
Birkcross As Sharp As Ice |
2 |
10 |
32.778 |
|
202 |
Jessica Horler Kintalis Winter's Knight By Rackens JW |
Jessica Horler |
Kintalis Winter's Knight By Rackens JW |
1 |
10 |
37.815 |
|
415 |
Emma Sharpe Allsorts Oreo Cookie |
Emma Sharpe |
Allsorts Oreo Cookie |
1 |
10 |
44.355 |
|
588 |
Jason Knight Birkcross Echo In The Wind |
Jason Knight |
Birkcross Echo In The Wind |
3 |
15 |
32.884 |
|
35 |
Catherine Fuller Trijem Single Digit AW(B) |
Catherine Fuller |
Trijem Single Digit AW(B) |
3 |
15 |
35.576 |
|
150 |
Martina Foss Mantengold Invincible |
Martina Foss |
Mantengold Invincible |
2 |
15 |
39.472 |
|
810 |
Paul Brookes Dunstone Devon |
Paul Brookes |
Dunstone Devon |
3 |
15 |
42.883 |
|
16 |
Donna Dewar Tersurani Waterloo |
Donna Dewar |
Tersurani Waterloo |
3 |
15 |
46.307 |
|
459 |
Linda Boyce Taffy Tip Toes |
Linda Boyce |
Taffy Tip Toes |
3 |
15 |
47.322 |
|
889 |
Chloe Baker Marlamigo Chocolate Fizz |
Chloe Baker |
Marlamigo Chocolate Fizz |
1 |
20 |
34.081 |
|
820 |
Judith Dubery My Little Astra Gem |
Judith Dubery |
My Little Astra Gem |
3 |
20 |
52.100 |
Eliminations:
884 Penny Hook, Nedd The Red;
29 Janet Smith, Carraig Diamant Riobard;
370 Bob Hayward, Endeavour To Excel;
219 Melanie Baldwin, Ainmhithe Magic And Mayhem;
676 Rachel Wilcox, Ace Of Hearts;
189 Denise Welsh, Lulus Best Friend;
844 Sam Wells, Mossylawn Prince Simba;
111 Juliette Whittaker, Riverspell Battle Taboo;
436 Kevin Withey, Hanrebor Monterey Jack;
126 Keith Burgess, Murray In A Hurry At Xenmur;
177 Gillian Gray, Ready Freddie;
284 Malcolm Card, Pioneer Its Fate Of Valgray;
321 Lindsey Sargent, A Night In;
36 Shani McGarry, Magical Merly Of Valgrays;
391 Jenni Webber, Aligngriffs Djimaliko;
185 Amanda Wilkinson, Ace New Kid On The Block;
17 Donna Dewar, Tersurani Isle Of Skye;
875 Louise Bray, Proforza Island Tide;
433 Lorna Goodban, Skeebee McFlurry ;
42 Anne Challis, Louandi Era;
113 Janice Aird, Breurn Ice Popsicle;
357 Catherine Stone, Luna Selene Of Ainmhithe;
85 Louise Furniss, Lovelwood Absolute;
805 Valerie Tomlin, Kelluki Give Me Freedom;
891 Kevin Avery, Sheltysham Mystical;
269 Leah Gardner, Barcroft Force Of Nature ;
300 David Ryan, You Lucky People;
501 Jenny Holt, Seaposer Captain Byrd’s Aye;
528 Gail Cotterill, Mistique Critique ;
712 Grace Brown, Leronde Skyfall;
806 John Tomlin, Louandi Eco Warrior;
677 Rachel Wilcox, Dawgwhys Pandamonium;
201 Rachel Horler, Hernwood Jack O'Lantern By Rackens JW;
178 Beryl Cleveland, Rupiesrabble Hagrid;
67 Heidi Westley, Dreamorox Ready To Shine;
603 Angela Morris, Sir Reginald Longlegs;
883 Kate Moffat, Bizzyberry Jets Comet;
420 John Coppin, Dark Shimmering Sunset;