Class: 15 Intermediate Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Steve Hickson Length: 158m Time: 48secs
Grade 3 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
307 |
Jenni York Zhanisgo Little Hot Shot |
Jenni York |
Zhanisgo Little Hot Shot |
C |
30.716 |
2 T |
103 |
Susan Farrington Kitty May Time |
Susan Farrington |
Kitty May Time |
C |
37.624 |
3 |
220 |
Emma Howard Ginger Nut |
Emma Howard |
Ginger Nut |
C |
38.742 |
|
94 |
Julie Dowle Tanqaru Page Three Girl |
Julie Dowle |
Tanqaru Page Three Girl |
5 |
36.601 |
|
675 |
Rachel Wilcox Ainmhithe Rubble Trouble |
Rachel Wilcox |
Ainmhithe Rubble Trouble |
7.769 |
50.769 |
|
92 |
Sally Coldwell Maia Dream Come True |
Sally Coldwell |
Maia Dream Come True |
11.729 |
54.729 |
|
648 |
Gabi Powell Little Midge Pie |
Gabi Powell |
Little Midge Pie |
12.827 |
50.827 |
Eliminations:
392 Gillian Boutcher, Jaz Mini Mouse;
102 Julie Bailey, Django Un-Trained;
441 Peter Bryant, Tremorra All Shook Up;
137 Sam Quesnel, Maisnme Meant To Be;
13 Rhiannon Mulrenan, Outta The Black;
479 Pauline Maynard, Foxbarton Queens Velvet;
26 Kathia Underwood, Stupid Is As Stupid Does;
504 Fran Walton, Freyasway Tobermory Meg;
822 Kim Smith, Proforza Magnificent Fizz;
505 Carol Keane, Scarlets Bonny Of Tara;
722 Heather Draper, Astra Jinx;
521 Sara Treamer, Bellatrix A Sky Full Of Stars At Serenskye;
122 Steve Bull, Wild Eadric;
194 Lucy Bassett, Trijem Star Of The Snow At Starlink;
Grade 4 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
398 |
Julian Rooke Mandilions Chica AW(S) |
Julian Rooke |
Mandilions Chica AW(S) |
C |
33.403 |
2 T |
361 |
Joanne Livemore Ferrous Major Tom |
Joanne Livemore |
Ferrous Major Tom |
C |
36.797 |
3 |
215 |
Laura Middleton Yunalesca's Mad As A Hatter AW(B) |
Laura Middleton |
Yunalesca's Mad As A Hatter AW(B) |
C |
39.306 |
|
811 |
Morgan Taite-Shoosmith Alisiane I Dreamed A Dream |
Morgan Taite-Shoosmith |
Alisiane I Dreamed A Dream |
C |
41.968 |
|
43 |
Mandy Dumont Jett Zett Go |
Mandy Dumont |
Jett Zett Go |
C |
42.996 |
|
294 |
Jan Couzens Ainmhithe Amazing Amy |
Jan Couzens |
Ainmhithe Amazing Amy |
5 |
29.293 |
|
14 |
Elizabeth Lomas Tinkerbella Of The Ball |
Elizabeth Lomas |
Tinkerbella Of The Ball |
5 |
41.060 |
|
894 |
Andrea de Bunsen Saerdna Milvus Red Kite |
Andrea de Bunsen |
Saerdna Milvus Red Kite |
5 |
44.957 |
|
413 |
Carol Merola Brown Eyed Girl Of Valgray |
Carol Merola |
Brown Eyed Girl Of Valgray |
7.987 |
50.987 |
|
261 |
Amanda Summers Jackadam Of Tiptop |
Amanda Summers |
Jackadam Of Tiptop |
10 |
30.742 |
|
32 |
Leah Gardner Starcoast Switch AW(B) |
Leah Gardner |
Starcoast Switch AW(B) |
10 |
34.744 |
|
606 |
Josie Spurling Kirkbridgend Zeus |
Josie Spurling |
Kirkbridgend Zeus |
10 |
36.475 |
|
864 |
Helen Hughes Tinsy Strider Of Edipaws |
Helen Hughes |
Tinsy Strider Of Edipaws |
10 |
36.773 |
Eliminations:
655 Nicky Holden, Triaka Devil In Disguise***;
279 Megan Priest, Finbas Little Roar;
558 Kamal Fernandez, Rooqui Firefly;
841 Sandra Ross, Kirkwind Miss Butterfly;
890 Kevin Avery, Active Pawz Asha Dasha;
489 Jane Pottle, Halligalli Have A Riot;
182 Sandra Kathleen Richmond, Bella-Donna Starr;
634 Steve Mills, Castomya Never Ending Story;
570 Lisa Miller, Mendipstar Guiding Light;
Grade 5 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
543 |
Eve Leach Debemy Chyna Girl |
Eve Leach |
Debemy Chyna Girl |
C |
26.335 |
2 |
278 |
Suzanne Boucher Tilly The Trick Pleaser |
Suzanne Boucher |
Tilly The Trick Pleaser |
C |
34.616 |
|
34 |
Catherine Fuller Ch Trijem Think Outside The Box |
Catherine Fuller |
Ch Trijem Think Outside The Box |
C |
36.809 |
|
11 |
Anna Gordon-Smith Amber Watt |
Anna Gordon-Smith |
Amber Watt |
C |
43.959 |
|
233 |
Lizzie Smith Silverhurst Peregrine |
Lizzie Smith |
Silverhurst Peregrine |
5 |
34.434 |
|
239 |
Ian Robinson Pilling Tri Ruby |
Ian Robinson |
Pilling Tri Ruby |
5 |
47.524 |
|
4 |
Liz Brown Tazaeos Snowball |
Liz Brown |
Tazaeos Snowball |
10 |
30.786 |
Eliminations:
326 Abbey Rance, Skybound Clear For Take Off AW(B);
757 Georgina Rice-Stringer, Astra Tess;
439 Sally Cooper, Notterts Bra Vo Blackraven;