Class: 64 Medium Agility Graded 6,7
Judge: Gina Scott Length: 144m Time: 48secs
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
299 |
Chris Stamp Zeldonis Midnight |
Chris Stamp |
Zeldonis Midnight |
C |
39.926 |
2 |
164 |
Kate Heritage Tibbyted Didia Dogba |
Kate Heritage |
Tibbyted Didia Dogba |
C |
40.218 |
|
655 |
Rachel Hawley Mister Chocolate Man |
Rachel Hawley |
Mister Chocolate Man |
0.873 |
48.873 |
|
311 |
Luisa Mattei Sagor Black Sedge |
Luisa Mattei |
Sagor Black Sedge |
5 |
41.895 |
|
110 |
Lisa Perry Cwmfagor Moss's Lad |
Lisa Perry |
Cwmfagor Moss's Lad |
5 |
43.614 |
Eliminations:
243 Ruth Sheehan, Golden Teddieboy Gruff AW(S);
689 Hannah Walker, Izzle Wizzle ;
8 Sue Stock, Chaotic Cerys From Nana-Erth;
515 Jackie Cheshire, Bertie Bumble Sticks AW(S);
380 Lin Craven, Little Bear Beaver;
Grade 7 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
429 |
Aemillia Nicholson Little Miss Woo Woo |
Aemillia Nicholson |
Little Miss Woo Woo |
C |
31.026 |
2 T |
176 |
Emma Sadler Prepare To Be Dazzled |
Emma Sadler |
Prepare To Be Dazzled |
C |
35.069 |
3 |
87 |
Gloria Bates Guinevere Queen Of Hearts AW(B) |
Gloria Bates |
Guinevere Queen Of Hearts AW(B) |
C |
36.722 |
|
538 |
Melanie Simons Silkmountain Frozen Twist |
Melanie Simons |
Silkmountain Frozen Twist |
C |
37.158 |
|
531 |
Claire Piffard Mr Coco Pop |
Claire Piffard |
Mr Coco Pop |
C |
37.467 |
|
147 |
Julie Whitney Kira Sprightly Not Knightly AW(S) |
Julie Whitney |
Kira Sprightly Not Knightly AW(S) |
C |
38.683 |
|
622 |
Sue Walters Ar Chi Ginger Ninja AW(G) |
Sue Walters |
Ar Chi Ginger Ninja AW(G) |
C |
40.553 |
|
188 |
Jean Tuck Tooralie's Masquerade At Craygill AW(P) |
Jean Tuck |
Tooralie's Masquerade At Craygill AW(P) |
C |
41.134 |
|
312 |
Sarah Hawley Sorrelberry Maternal Love |
Sarah Hawley |
Sorrelberry Maternal Love |
C |
42.365 |
|
464 |
Karin Beales Willowtarn Tantalise AW(P) |
Karin Beales |
Willowtarn Tantalise AW(P) |
C |
46.248 |
|
337 |
Avril Taylor Javawolf Little Miss World AW(P) |
Avril Taylor |
Javawolf Little Miss World AW(P) |
5 |
34.922 |
|
319 |
Arthur Read Arfer Collie |
Arthur Read |
Arfer Collie |
5 |
39.422 |
Eliminations:
139 Joanne Asher, Wispy Willow Keeps The Faith AW(S);
207 Catherine Kendall, Ainmhithe (an-Var-Har) Irish Spring Gus AW(S);
296 Jazmine Teago, Bryning Binary Star AW(B);
192 Debra Tedds, Devongem Its A Stitch Up ;
130 Gill Ciantar, The Better Half;