Class: 107 Anysize/Veteran Jumping Special
Judge: Deborah Kenny Length: 150m Time: 70secs
Anysize - 3 places and 2 trophies
|
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
135 |
Jackie Smith Borderstorm Dare To Shock |
Jackie Smith |
Borderstorm Dare To Shock |
0 |
22.360 |
2 T |
523 |
Sue Rayns Aviary My Summer Envy |
Sue Rayns |
Aviary My Summer Envy |
0 |
23.647 |
3 |
194 |
Michelle Spencer Aviary Platinum Star |
Michelle Spencer |
Aviary Platinum Star |
0 |
24.483 |
|
113 |
Sam Allbut Dior Gonna Make An Impact |
Sam Allbut |
Dior Gonna Make An Impact |
0 |
24.791 |
|
545 |
Hannah Harvey Ashtag Adhara Tri By Night |
Hannah Harvey |
Ashtag Adhara Tri By Night |
0 |
26.119 |
|
329 |
Darren Warner Catch The Pigeon |
Darren Warner |
Catch The Pigeon |
0 |
26.173 |
|
190 |
Leah McGrath Brown And White Wonder |
Leah McGrath |
Brown And White Wonder |
0 |
28.195 |
|
505 |
Karen Chelsey Clockpelters Amy Louise AW(G) |
Karen Chelsey |
Clockpelters Amy Louise AW(G) |
0 |
32.130 |
|
74 |
Rosemary Clarke nova Ambitious |
Rosemary Clarke |
nova Ambitious |
0 |
39.506 |
|
196 |
Teresa Cooper Ichbin Jettia |
Teresa Cooper |
Ichbin Jettia |
5 |
36.016 |
|
238 |
Linda Seaton Bondor Steel Magnolia |
Linda Seaton |
Bondor Steel Magnolia |
5 |
42.883 |
|
448 |
Laura Pearson Dialynne Marks Out Of Ten |
Laura Pearson |
Dialynne Marks Out Of Ten |
10 |
38.653 |
Eliminations:
350 Denise Smith-Howell, Ainmhithe's Tyke Tastic;
365 Michael Smith - Howell, Gypsy In My Soul;
300 Craig Stevens, Summer Breeze At Kyinta;
428 Jenny Edwards, Wykid Wych;
439 Amanda Wilson, Dash Bang Wallop;
199 Clare Turner, Don't Stop Mia Now ;
143 Sue Roberts, Morgan's Bright Star;
396 Pauline Aucott, Jakovall Smith's Striker;
398 Helen Aucott, Shougies Starmaster;
343 Libby Nicklin, Knights Hill Go With The Flo ;
611 Elaine Stott, Ashstarz Absolutely Wild;
88 Heather Walker, Miss Rosie Of Regency;
301 Rebecca Weetman, Kyinta Uniquely Gifted;
638 Niki Irving, Utterly Mutterly;
Veterans 9yrs+ - 2 places and 1 trophies
|
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
427 |
Jenny Edwards Strip Teasel AW(S) |
Jenny Edwards |
Strip Teasel AW(S) |
0 |
24.412 |
2 |
298 |
Craig Stevens Supersonic Sophie |
Craig Stevens |
Supersonic Sophie |
0 |
24.580 |
|
19 |
Wendy Ball Rosmarinus Midnight Star |
Wendy Ball |
Rosmarinus Midnight Star |
0 |
25.669 |
|
628 |
Kim Watts Tynever Tariq |
Kim Watts |
Tynever Tariq |
0 |
26.292 |
|
465 |
Katie Dable Little Beau Peep |
Katie Dable |
Little Beau Peep |
0 |
27.330 |
|
78 |
James Brenchley Little Deric AW(P) |
James Brenchley |
Little Deric AW(P) |
0 |
27.784 |
|
483 |
Shirley Carton Wiccaweys Poppet AW(P) |
Shirley Carton |
Wiccaweys Poppet AW(P) |
0 |
29.059 |
|
96 |
Lindan Licietis About Dora |
Lindan Licietis |
About Dora |
0 |
33.660 |
|
111 |
Louise Crone Pelynka New Spirit |
Louise Crone |
Pelynka New Spirit |
0 |
33.681 |
|
163 |
Danielle Walker Zellik Moon Dreamer AW(S) |
Danielle Walker |
Zellik Moon Dreamer AW(S) |
0 |
34.966 |
|
480 |
Laura Hector The Wizard Is Ozzie |
Laura Hector |
The Wizard Is Ozzie |
0 |
54.966 |
|
112 |
Sam Allbut Braximum Impact |
Sam Allbut |
Braximum Impact |
5 |
23.271 |
|
77 |
Laura Brenchley Nimrod Mighty Warrior AW(P) |
Laura Brenchley |
Nimrod Mighty Warrior AW(P) |
5 |
26.837 |
|
524 |
Steve Fall Doreymiller's Betty Beau |
Steve Fall |
Doreymiller's Betty Beau |
5 |
36.588 |
Eliminations:
202 Sandra Houghton, Dluthchara Paddy AW(G);
114 Jackie Allbut, Dunfermline Boy;
637 Niki Irving, Powered By Fairydust;
629 Kim Watts, Gentle Breeze Of Valgrays;