Class: 116 Intermediate Jumping Combined 1-3
Judge: Donna Louise Griffiths Length: 127m Time: 42secs
Awards - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
472 |
Pauline Weston Bobby Blue Of Ainmhithe |
Pauline Weston |
Bobby Blue Of Ainmhithe |
3 |
C |
27.609 |
2 T |
406 |
Michelle Elphinstone-Walker Chazak Skylark |
Michelle Elphinstone-Walker |
Chazak Skylark |
3 |
C |
27.813 |
3 |
447 |
Alan Brickley Bish Bosh Bash Bailey |
Alan Brickley |
Bish Bosh Bash Bailey |
2 |
C |
28.236 |
4 |
401 |
Key Kenny Bones From Black Mountain |
Key Kenny |
Bones From Black Mountain |
2 |
C |
34.852 |
5 |
505 |
Gloria Bates Diamond Galaxy Defender |
Gloria Bates |
Diamond Galaxy Defender |
2 |
C |
38.778 |
|
601 |
Karen Marriott Comebyanaway Guess What |
Karen Marriott |
Comebyanaway Guess What |
3 |
5 |
23.249 |
|
536 |
Karen Hampson Panaqua First Class |
Karen Hampson |
Panaqua First Class |
3 |
5 |
24.587 |
|
48 |
Alison Belcher Panaqua First Edition |
Alison Belcher |
Panaqua First Edition |
3 |
5 |
26.360 |
|
348 |
Hannah Lane Havocsmill Bewitched |
Hannah Lane |
Havocsmill Bewitched |
2 |
5 |
31.669 |
|
336 |
Dean Norbury Zinc Lightning |
Dean Norbury |
Zinc Lightning |
3 |
5 |
32.862 |
|
818 |
Tracey Fowles Farthingdale Bramble |
Tracey Fowles |
Farthingdale Bramble |
3 |
5 |
37.305 |
|
126 |
Cath Rowlands Macnally Arth Bach |
Cath Rowlands |
Macnally Arth Bach |
2 |
5 |
38.264 |
|
867 |
Robert Pasley Agile Alf |
Robert Pasley |
Agile Alf |
2 |
6.961 |
43.961 |
|
550 |
Anna Fox Miranwiz New Beginnings |
Anna Fox |
Miranwiz New Beginnings |
2 |
10 |
27.938 |
|
963 |
Clare Dawson Gregs Jollie Jazz |
Clare Dawson |
Gregs Jollie Jazz |
2 |
10 |
31.132 |
|
86 |
Wendy Williams To Be Perfectly Frank |
Wendy Williams |
To Be Perfectly Frank |
2 |
15 |
35.234 |
|
587 |
Catherine Glover Sunshine Amber Lady |
Catherine Glover |
Sunshine Amber Lady |
2 |
16.268 |
48.268 |
Eliminations:
740 Belinda Charles, Foxes Biscuit ;
120 Sarah Howarth, Ivormyth Kosmic Girl;
977 Lucy Creek, Jk’s Amazing Xante;
340 Drew Ramsay, Roxilyn What Katie Did Next ;
419 Orienne Langley-Sadler, Lynwood Switch And Go ;
570 Sara Lloyd, Proforza Pencil Full Of Lead;
141 Tracey Childs, Tanqaru Above The Fold;
611 Lorna Peachey, Carandmar Life By Diesel;
863 Sarah Kitching, Indistorm Lucky Seven ;
387 Helen Dyke, Malochcourt Elsie May;
817 Sarah Lyon, Little Miss Evie Diva;
26 Karen Jones, Asking For A Miracle AW(B);
965 Sally Barnaby, Blink'n'umissa Inca;
238 Maxine Bryce, Wonderful Wizard Of Ozzy;
139 Lisa Holler, National Hopes And Spirits;