Class: 98 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Andy Easton Length: 174m Time: 54secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
212 |
Sharon Kelly Zippy Dippy Inka |
Sharon Kelly |
Zippy Dippy Inka |
C |
31.790 |
2 |
703 |
Christopher Ebrey Catwalk Cooper |
Christopher Ebrey |
Catwalk Cooper |
C |
39.005 |
|
342 |
Scott Holmes Moll-Otov Cocktail |
Scott Holmes |
Moll-Otov Cocktail |
C |
41.354 |
|
339 |
Tony Austin Tersurani City Slicker |
Tony Austin |
Tersurani City Slicker |
5 |
42.550 |
|
766 |
Susan Ormson Tayser Set To Stun |
Susan Ormson |
Tayser Set To Stun |
8.72 |
57.720 |
Eliminations:
772 Elly-Mai Mawson, Clyde's Companion;
837 Pamela Evans, Catcombe Cumin ;
213 Sharon Kelly, Canada Candy;
635 Gillian Rose, Wrekin's Red Boy;
349 Stuart Wheaton, Daddies Little Miracle;
814 Charlotte Bull, Bobby Banana ;
343 Rosie Holmes, Custard The Dragon;
Grade 2 - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
227 |
Cloe Jones Morgansr Runaway Rory |
Cloe Jones |
Morgansr Runaway Rory |
C |
32.027 |
2 T |
335 |
Neil Matthews Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
Neil Matthews |
Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
C |
38.932 |
3 |
609 |
Lynn Draper Pasabaside Mini Me |
Lynn Draper |
Pasabaside Mini Me |
C |
39.313 |
4 |
29 |
Chloe Jones Tri And Beat Me |
Chloe Jones |
Tri And Beat Me |
5 |
26.422 |
5 |
790 |
Alan Wadsworth Blu Moon Wadsworth |
Alan Wadsworth |
Blu Moon Wadsworth |
5 |
28.238 |
|
173 |
Spencer Thomas Proforza Parallel |
Spencer Thomas |
Proforza Parallel |
5 |
30.452 |
|
364 |
Angela Fiddimore Mirramay Night Hawk |
Angela Fiddimore |
Mirramay Night Hawk |
5 |
31.123 |
|
669 |
Linsey Toon Luna Tick Barksalot |
Linsey Toon |
Luna Tick Barksalot |
5 |
32.563 |
|
487 |
Lorraine Matthews Blue Blue Barney Magrew |
Lorraine Matthews |
Blue Blue Barney Magrew |
5 |
52.814 |
|
827 |
Keith Williams Laetans Charmer |
Keith Williams |
Laetans Charmer |
10 |
25.772 |
|
25 |
Julie Plant Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic |
Julie Plant |
Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic |
10 |
28.844 |
|
448 |
Emma Guest Shine Bright Star Light |
Emma Guest |
Shine Bright Star Light |
10 |
34.070 |
|
254 |
Mark Hoffmann Minxy Humbug |
Mark Hoffmann |
Minxy Humbug |
10 |
38.284 |
Eliminations:
486 Lorraine Matthews, Duggee Macdug Face;
781 John Skidmore, Fieldsview Red Fern;
793 Sue Blunden, Maliene Never Been Better;
496 Kate Fowler, Vogelaar Bees Knees;
744 Sharon Dyson, Darleyfalls A New Year Kiss;
853 Rachel Wardle, Flyby Flaming Murphy ;
846 Clare Townsend, Anchaz Jorah;
476 Michelle Elwood, Many Tears Get Your Acers On;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
521 |
Kate Stokes Wychnmutts Dodger |
Kate Stokes |
Wychnmutts Dodger |
C |
27.627 |
2 |
747 |
Lorna Goodban Skeebee McFlurry |
Lorna Goodban |
Skeebee McFlurry |
C |
28.299 |
3 |
329 |
Craig Asker Jinxy Lynx Paws A While |
Craig Asker |
Jinxy Lynx Paws A While |
C |
41.199 |
|
466 |
Sarah Naylor Dans Woolstone Jack |
Sarah Naylor |
Dans Woolstone Jack |
5 |
27.568 |
|
501 |
Pauline Verity Maccadale Dougal |
Pauline Verity |
Maccadale Dougal |
5 |
29.957 |
|
625 |
Jo Childs Aviary Split Second |
Jo Childs |
Aviary Split Second |
5 |
30.896 |
|
467 |
Barbara Flood-Page Tilly Quickstep |
Barbara Flood-Page |
Tilly Quickstep |
5 |
36.986 |
|
495 |
Kate Fowler Cardueae Veroni |
Kate Fowler |
Cardueae Veroni |
5 |
41.221 |
Eliminations:
634 Anne Cairney, Ainmhithe Spice For Life;
125 Alex Bailey, Guildenmore Swift;
611 Samantha Buckenham, Stardell Kepler;
56 Morgan Looker, Forever Chasing Raynbows;
346 Patricia Needham, Zomerset Zida;
99 Stuart Doughty, Poughkeepsie Audacitas ;
887 Gina Swan, Sweet Silver Sage;
199 Nikki Whittingham, Chasing The Shadows Away ;
83 Jess Rapinett, Kelticemrald Felix Felicis;