Class: 89 Small Agility Graded 5,6,7
Judge: Hilary Bowden Length: 183m Time: 63secs
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
299 |
Darren Griffiths Russell Bussell AW(S) |
Darren Griffiths |
Russell Bussell AW(S) |
5 |
45.085 |
|
78 |
Rebecca James Dexters Mischief Managed |
Rebecca James |
Dexters Mischief Managed |
19.007 |
82.007 |
Eliminations:
134 Angela Russell, Naxshivan Moon River;
717 Louise Convey-Mcgovern, Jembellaya Bianco Gloria;
410 John Clayton, Pacolito Take Two;
165 Rachel Hurford, Spark A Flame Pocket Rocket AW(S);
Grade 6 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
323 |
Lily Woodford Fiynysmon Abbey Of Chilternlily |
Lily Woodford |
Fiynysmon Abbey Of Chilternlily |
C |
35.244 |
|
104 |
Sharon Sampson Becks At The Mews |
Sharon Sampson |
Becks At The Mews |
C |
53.072 |
|
731 |
Amy Wilkinson Intack Ruby Tuesday |
Amy Wilkinson |
Intack Ruby Tuesday |
5 |
46.487 |
|
488 |
Sheila Read Arfer Sixpence |
Sheila Read |
Arfer Sixpence |
5 |
62.995 |
Eliminations:
238 Sian Roberts, Morgans Little Shadow;
409 Louise Clayton, Pacolito Ready Seth Go;
63 Christina Cutting, Kazaura's Winter Storm;
Grade 7 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
529 |
Chloe Cooper Aint He Sweep |
Chloe Cooper |
Aint He Sweep |
C |
39.026 |
2 |
546 |
Terry Wallbank Billy Bob |
Terry Wallbank |
Billy Bob |
C |
39.201 |
|
861 |
Katie Beauchamp Lady Bella Mooks AW(D) |
Katie Beauchamp |
Lady Bella Mooks AW(D) |
C |
39.293 |
|
746 |
Lorna Goodban Tweet Like Choklat |
Lorna Goodban |
Tweet Like Choklat |
C |
39.572 |
|
183 |
Ian Smith Barkaways Miss Millie |
Ian Smith |
Barkaways Miss Millie |
C |
40.097 |
|
776 |
Anna Fox Kenny Of Miranwiz |
Anna Fox |
Kenny Of Miranwiz |
C |
53.383 |
|
687 |
Anne Holt Possibly Pixie |
Anne Holt |
Possibly Pixie |
C |
54.112 |
|
178 |
Steve Millington Toby Witches Gem |
Steve Millington |
Toby Witches Gem |
5 |
52.392 |
|
77 |
Megan Smyth Little Green Monster AW(B) |
Megan Smyth |
Little Green Monster AW(B) |
5 |
55.082 |
|
769 |
Darren Morton Barytes Black Pearl AW(B) |
Darren Morton |
Barytes Black Pearl AW(B) |
10 |
43.787 |
|
366 |
Jenny Willis Just Soo Nic |
Jenny Willis |
Just Soo Nic |
10 |
47.404 |
|
857 |
Clare Dawson Gregs Cody Boo |
Clare Dawson |
Gregs Cody Boo |
10 |
51.092 |
Eliminations:
775 Anna Fox, Chilite Calico;
408 John Clayton, Ready And Able Mabel;
878 Deborah Phillips, Trisant Kestrel ;
126 Sally Hunter, Miss Lily Of Gamekeepers;