Class: 69 Intermediate Agility Graded 5,6,7
Judge: Hilary Bowden Length: 183m Time: 59secs
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
823 |
Lindsey Spring Priddypaws Done And Dusted |
Lindsey Spring |
Priddypaws Done And Dusted |
C |
33.059 |
|
148 |
Kim Marshall Fire Flare Of Ainmhithe |
Kim Marshall |
Fire Flare Of Ainmhithe |
C |
40.046 |
|
425 |
Radana Stewart Daddys Big Boy |
Radana Stewart |
Daddys Big Boy |
C |
44.528 |
|
186 |
Samantha Cooper Tlws Tecwyn From Dysynnis AW(B) |
Samantha Cooper |
Tlws Tecwyn From Dysynnis AW(B) |
15 |
55.080 |
Eliminations:
96 Michael Organ, Priddypaws Perfect Package;
628 Sue Winton, Pursley Merlot;
901 Belinda Charles, Welsh Rarebit;
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
205 |
Katrina Bayliss My Flash Of Inspiration AW(S) |
Katrina Bayliss |
My Flash Of Inspiration AW(S) |
C |
42.601 |
2 |
589 |
Pam White Astra Skye Blue Ningaloo |
Pam White |
Astra Skye Blue Ningaloo |
C |
42.704 |
|
435 |
Jessica Cuthbertson Bonbellami Cuban Princess |
Jessica Cuthbertson |
Bonbellami Cuban Princess |
5 |
33.452 |
|
311 |
Arlene Law Dreamarkis Lenera We Looca |
Arlene Law |
Dreamarkis Lenera We Looca |
5 |
40.581 |
|
569 |
Veronica Hill The Spy Catcher |
Veronica Hill |
The Spy Catcher |
5 |
46.683 |
|
416 |
Liz Mutton Dreamarkis Rushlight |
Liz Mutton |
Dreamarkis Rushlight |
41.684 |
90.684 |
Eliminations:
591 Dominique Fuentes, The Countess Fuentes AW(S);
637 Wendy Benson, Wenhanjem's Contact Light;
396 Ros Etheridge, Jay Dee On Ice;
420 Dominique Fuentes, Me As To Win ;
331 Dave Jolly, Makeitso Next Generation;
633 Anne Cairney, Nowinme Knowing Roo;
819 Bernadette Jobbins, Nedlo Antaris Born Ready;
860 Toni Smith, Cherryhog Bright Future;
Grade 7 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
755 |
Roger Teasdale Meisterwerk Its Major |
Roger Teasdale |
Meisterwerk Its Major |
C |
32.039 |
2 |
19 |
Alison Belcher Chazak Skyfall AW(G) |
Alison Belcher |
Chazak Skyfall AW(G) |
C |
34.110 |
|
5 |
Micheala Fairbrother Bees Monsters Lunatic AW(S) |
Micheala Fairbrother |
Bees Monsters Lunatic AW(S) |
C |
39.851 |
|
12 |
Steven Brown Delanor Bizzie Lizzie AW(G) |
Steven Brown |
Delanor Bizzie Lizzie AW(G) |
C |
40.746 |
|
500 |
Pauline Verity Diamond Sky Gem |
Pauline Verity |
Diamond Sky Gem |
C |
44.486 |
|
699 |
Abi Weake Miss Willow Eclipse AW(S) |
Abi Weake |
Miss Willow Eclipse AW(S) |
5 |
43.736 |
Eliminations:
692 Goran Lundin, Passim Findis;
709 Alan Ballinger, Dusters Waggamuffin AW(D);
832 Steven Seale, Devongem Try Fleck;
570 Veronica Hill, Maisnme Black Magic;
805 Jane Penninck, Kizzi Of Crackerhouse;
812 Amanda Hampson, Somerzest Funtastic Flyer;