Class: 4 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Ian Smith Length: 140m Time: 52secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
603 |
Gareth Jenkins Dylanquent Foundling |
Gareth Jenkins |
Dylanquent Foundling |
C |
46.754 |
|
375 |
Anne Worthington Georgie D'Armor En Argoat |
Anne Worthington |
Georgie D'Armor En Argoat |
5 |
45.142 |
|
772 |
Elly-Mai Mawson Clyde's Companion |
Elly-Mai Mawson |
Clyde's Companion |
10 |
30.974 |
|
473 |
Marc Bowers Soloyal Snowpiercer At Jasperthorn |
Marc Bowers |
Soloyal Snowpiercer At Jasperthorn |
15 |
46.518 |
Eliminations:
825 Judith Cornish, Hamish Chief;
635 Gillian Rose, Wrekin's Red Boy;
98 Nigel Perry, Macaron Mountain;
705 Sharon Arnold, On My Terms Meg;
837 Pamela Evans, Catcombe Cumin ;
766 Susan Ormson, Tayser Set To Stun;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
310 |
Jackie Fellows Darleyfalls New Years Detox |
Jackie Fellows |
Darleyfalls New Years Detox |
C |
28.932 |
2 T |
376 |
Mollie Cresswell Rosie Welsh Rose |
Mollie Cresswell |
Rosie Welsh Rose |
C |
36.026 |
3 |
486 |
Lorraine Matthews Duggee Macdug Face |
Lorraine Matthews |
Duggee Macdug Face |
C |
40.502 |
|
487 |
Lorraine Matthews Blue Blue Barney Magrew |
Lorraine Matthews |
Blue Blue Barney Magrew |
C |
49.968 |
|
739 |
Alan Smith Savath Reddy For Havoc |
Alan Smith |
Savath Reddy For Havoc |
5 |
27.196 |
|
239 |
Sian Roberts Blamorder Minister Of Magic |
Sian Roberts |
Blamorder Minister Of Magic |
5 |
31.376 |
|
751 |
Gill Parish Ripplethorpe Charm's Dune |
Gill Parish |
Ripplethorpe Charm's Dune |
5 |
38.932 |
|
344 |
Graham Jacks Applebeck Jess Of Valgrays |
Graham Jacks |
Applebeck Jess Of Valgrays |
5 |
46.170 |
|
442 |
Hilary Mears Dawgwhys Pandamonium |
Hilary Mears |
Dawgwhys Pandamonium |
5 |
47.648 |
|
190 |
Janette Burt Ewelittle Gem |
Janette Burt |
Ewelittle Gem |
10 |
31.683 |
|
254 |
Mark Hoffmann Minxy Humbug |
Mark Hoffmann |
Minxy Humbug |
10 |
32.638 |
|
364 |
Angela Fiddimore Mirramay Night Hawk |
Angela Fiddimore |
Mirramay Night Hawk |
10 |
33.284 |
|
741 |
Nicky Wann Indigo Star Of Reva |
Nicky Wann |
Indigo Star Of Reva |
10 |
47.340 |
|
441 |
Rachel Wilcox Ace Of Hearts |
Rachel Wilcox |
Ace Of Hearts |
15 |
33.962 |
|
25 |
Julie Plant Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic |
Julie Plant |
Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic |
20 |
37.160 |
Eliminations:
4 Susie Tawney, Bargeway Run For Cover;
559 Malcolm Jones, Crazy Diamond;
176 Samantha Hall, Skippy The Hippie;
541 Gail Beasley, Flyin Start Cosmos;
609 Lynn Draper, Pasabaside Mini Me;
303 Melanie Baldwin, Ainmhithe Magic And Mayhem;
357 Jay McCartan, Woolstone Ultra Addictive;
275 Sarah Gold, Occasional Dream;
749 Jan Grayson, Blakanis Shine On Through;
793 Sue Blunden, Maliene Never Been Better;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
611 |
Samantha Buckenham Stardell Kepler |
Samantha Buckenham |
Stardell Kepler |
C |
28.654 |
2 |
625 |
Jo Childs Aviary Split Second |
Jo Childs |
Aviary Split Second |
C |
29.178 |
|
521 |
Kate Stokes Wychnmutts Dodger |
Kate Stokes |
Wychnmutts Dodger |
C |
30.617 |
|
634 |
Anne Cairney Ainmhithe Spice For Life |
Anne Cairney |
Ainmhithe Spice For Life |
C |
31.950 |
|
333 |
Cheryl Tustain Reagan's Dark Victory |
Cheryl Tustain |
Reagan's Dark Victory |
C |
41.396 |
|
128 |
Nicole Turner Many Tears Tri To Be Eco |
Nicole Turner |
Many Tears Tri To Be Eco |
5 |
27.473 |
|
245 |
Louise Lewis Super Fly Chili Chicken |
Louise Lewis |
Super Fly Chili Chicken |
5 |
30.811 |
|
467 |
Barbara Flood-Page Tilly Quickstep |
Barbara Flood-Page |
Tilly Quickstep |
10 |
39.064 |
|
109 |
Moira Plowman Capture The Dream |
Moira Plowman |
Capture The Dream |
15 |
49.038 |
|
24 |
Julie Plant Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi |
Julie Plant |
Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi |
20 |
33.304 |
Eliminations:
56 Morgan Looker, Forever Chasing Raynbows;
332 Dave Jolly, Glenalpine Ultimate Finale;
125 Alex Bailey, Guildenmore Swift;
501 Pauline Verity, Maccadale Dougal;
243 Julie Turrell, Chazak Pixie Dust;
346 Patricia Needham, Zomerset Zida;
216 Karen Stubbs, Lily's Midnight Diamond;
747 Lorna Goodban, Skeebee McFlurry ;