Class: 140 Small Jumping Graded 5,6,7
Judge: Dave Cooper Length: 155m Time: 56secs
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
299 |
Darren Griffiths Russell Bussell AW(S) |
Darren Griffiths |
Russell Bussell AW(S) |
C |
39.335 |
|
450 |
Nicky Deakin Dougie Dancer Of Many Tears |
Nicky Deakin |
Dougie Dancer Of Many Tears |
C |
52.524 |
Eliminations:
134 Angela Russell, Naxshivan Moon River;
165 Rachel Hurford, Spark A Flame Pocket Rocket AW(S);
46 Hilary Bowden, Dudley Knightshade;
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
238 |
Sian Roberts Morgans Little Shadow |
Sian Roberts |
Morgans Little Shadow |
C |
42.198 |
2 |
130 |
Lesley Young Lolly Lola Lollipop AW(S) |
Lesley Young |
Lolly Lola Lollipop AW(S) |
C |
42.353 |
|
613 |
Hannah Walker Black To The Future |
Hannah Walker |
Black To The Future |
C |
47.775 |
|
784 |
Beryl Brander The Gruffalo |
Beryl Brander |
The Gruffalo |
C |
51.225 |
|
234 |
Donna Hudson Speedy Billy |
Donna Hudson |
Speedy Billy |
C |
51.288 |
|
236 |
Ann Bide Dexter Littleman AW(S) |
Ann Bide |
Dexter Littleman AW(S) |
C |
52.453 |
|
63 |
Christina Cutting Kazaura's Winter Storm |
Christina Cutting |
Kazaura's Winter Storm |
C |
52.742 |
|
72 |
Rachel Gould Delphinium Jet |
Rachel Gould |
Delphinium Jet |
5 |
42.241 |
|
104 |
Sharon Sampson Becks At The Mews |
Sharon Sampson |
Becks At The Mews |
5 |
46.250 |
|
725 |
Janice Philpott Ch. Aradet Expert Timing AW(S) |
Janice Philpott |
Ch. Aradet Expert Timing AW(S) |
7.534 |
58.534 |
Eliminations:
693 Goran Lundin, Cavanian Silver Starshine;
605 Angela Bennett, Dashing Lord Douglas AW(S);
542 Louise Riddiough, Norakim Lady Martha AW(B);
488 Sheila Read, Arfer Sixpence;
533 Jemma Day, Anthony Bear AW(S);
Grade 7 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
878 |
Deborah Phillips Trisant Kestrel |
Deborah Phillips |
Trisant Kestrel |
C |
33.841 |
2 |
181 |
Ian Smith Barkaway Mr Mac |
Ian Smith |
Barkaway Mr Mac |
C |
35.810 |
|
506 |
Zena Lee Perriley's Moonshine AW(S) |
Zena Lee |
Perriley's Moonshine AW(S) |
C |
43.313 |
|
532 |
Jemma Day Vergo Kanjeri Red Boy AW(S) |
Jemma Day |
Vergo Kanjeri Red Boy AW(S) |
C |
47.537 |
|
183 |
Ian Smith Barkaways Miss Millie |
Ian Smith |
Barkaways Miss Millie |
5 |
38.077 |
|
48 |
Hilary Bowden Wibbley Wobbley Webley |
Hilary Bowden |
Wibbley Wobbley Webley |
5 |
39.395 |
|
746 |
Lorna Goodban Tweet Like Choklat |
Lorna Goodban |
Tweet Like Choklat |
5 |
40.829 |
|
178 |
Steve Millington Toby Witches Gem |
Steve Millington |
Toby Witches Gem |
10 |
47.590 |
Eliminations:
454 Pauline Weston, Aoife The Leprechaun;
857 Clare Dawson, Gregs Cody Boo;
366 Jenny Willis, Just Soo Nic;