Class: 76 Small Jumping Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Colin Veal Length: 146m Time: 48secs
Grade 3 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
357 |
Holly Jervis Lady Bug Fly Away Home AW(B) |
Holly Jervis |
Lady Bug Fly Away Home AW(B) |
C |
43.456 |
|
313 |
Lisa Jones Fudgey Wudgey Woo |
Lisa Jones |
Fudgey Wudgey Woo |
C |
44.662 |
|
745 |
Fiona Melville Bridges Court Diminuto |
Fiona Melville |
Bridges Court Diminuto |
1.842 |
49.842 |
Eliminations:
374 Lily Woodford, Fiynysmon Abbey Of Chilternlily;
1041 Donna Hathaway, Chilterns Cosmos;
16 Victoria Emerson, Teddy Follow The Bear;
249 Alison German, Samsir Senorita;
954 Rachel Hurford, Spark A Flame Pocket Rocket;
Grade 4 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
449 |
Neil Harding Sittaford Skylark |
Neil Harding |
Sittaford Skylark |
C |
30.962 |
|
115 |
Chris Schwarz Summergreen Pumpkin Pie |
Chris Schwarz |
Summergreen Pumpkin Pie |
C |
36.141 |
|
757 |
Debbie Tavener Silver Bear |
Debbie Tavener |
Silver Bear |
C |
44.756 |
|
827 |
Alison Smith Princezz Jazmine Ewenfield |
Alison Smith |
Princezz Jazmine Ewenfield |
1.062 |
49.062 |
|
63 |
Rebecca James Dexters Mischief Managed |
Rebecca James |
Dexters Mischief Managed |
3.334 |
51.334 |
|
911 |
Joanne Stewart Elmo Fud |
Joanne Stewart |
Elmo Fud |
5 |
38.422 |
Eliminations:
875 Vicki Gregory, Crackers Jack Cookie AW(B);
92 Darren Griffiths, Russell Bussell AW(B);
83 Aljeana Baddley, Skymara Rockin Robin;
Grade 5 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
537 |
Chloe Cooper Aint He Sweep |
Chloe Cooper |
Aint He Sweep |
C |
31.634 |
2 |
348 |
Karen Lawlor Eceni Red Moon |
Karen Lawlor |
Eceni Red Moon |
C |
34.055 |
|
1039 |
Donna Hathaway Chilterns Forget Me Not |
Donna Hathaway |
Chilterns Forget Me Not |
C |
41.084 |
|
253 |
Hannah Walker Black To The Future |
Hannah Walker |
Black To The Future |
C |
42.014 |
|
948 |
Michele Phillips Goodgolly Miss Holly |
Michele Phillips |
Goodgolly Miss Holly |
C |
44.240 |
|
483 |
Gloria Fuller Bandit Quickpaws Total Eclipse |
Gloria Fuller |
Bandit Quickpaws Total Eclipse |
C |
46.114 |
|
473 |
Janice Beresford Slinky Chip AW(B) |
Janice Beresford |
Slinky Chip AW(B) |
C |
46.611 |
|
674 |
Jill Allder Poppymead Heeland Coo |
Jill Allder |
Poppymead Heeland Coo |
10 |
36.852 |
Eliminations:
393 Abby Blythe, Ready Steady Sprint AW(S);
977 Fran Hildersley, The Fredsters Sister;
470 Angela Sallis, Puzzle The Dark One;