Class: 63 Medium Jumping Graded 1,2
Judge: Gemma Platt Length: 191m Time: 65secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
322 |
Bronia Macmillan Captain Beaubosa |
Bronia Macmillan |
Captain Beaubosa |
C |
35.603 |
2 |
1044 |
Madeline Upton Skymara Hazels Blackbird |
Madeline Upton |
Skymara Hazels Blackbird |
C |
39.644 |
|
234 |
Rachel Ormes Danehaven Ottertail |
Rachel Ormes |
Danehaven Ottertail |
C |
48.413 |
|
167 |
Linda Hayman Tilly Biscuit |
Linda Hayman |
Tilly Biscuit |
C |
52.206 |
|
321 |
Bronia Macmillan Captain Jack Arrow |
Bronia Macmillan |
Captain Jack Arrow |
5 |
59.956 |
|
722 |
Lorraine Wilde Sir Tucker Of Droitwich |
Lorraine Wilde |
Sir Tucker Of Droitwich |
5 |
62.675 |
|
588 |
Liz Preston Helsaypoint May |
Liz Preston |
Helsaypoint May |
15 |
57.214 |
|
506 |
Lucie Ellis Longcoat Best Seller |
Lucie Ellis |
Longcoat Best Seller |
31.21 |
91.210 |
Eliminations:
1012 Wendy Wells, Ciadfa Lola;
44 Clare Evans, Night Sky Blue;
684 Kevin Proctor, Stan Lee Marvel;
625 Lyndsey Cheeseman, The Fresh Prince Of Welsh Air;
269 Hannah Billington, Hondonvale Sunrise;
504 Adrian Hewes, Snowdell Strato;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
48 |
Conrad Perry By Hook Or By Bruck |
Conrad Perry |
By Hook Or By Bruck |
C |
33.584 |
2 T |
220 |
Ros Etheridge Where's My Spritzer |
Ros Etheridge |
Where's My Spritzer |
C |
33.749 |
3 |
676 |
Jane Chenery Turn Up The Volume |
Jane Chenery |
Turn Up The Volume |
C |
34.182 |
|
23 |
Angela Russell Tarnedge Rainbow |
Angela Russell |
Tarnedge Rainbow |
C |
35.451 |
|
621 |
Anabel Haith Ellie Up Up And Away |
Anabel Haith |
Ellie Up Up And Away |
C |
36.831 |
|
56 |
Kat Luotonen Paco Russell |
Kat Luotonen |
Paco Russell |
C |
38.685 |
|
830 |
Carol Jewell Basilea Shine On Me |
Carol Jewell |
Basilea Shine On Me |
C |
39.056 |
|
495 |
Nick Ridley Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld |
Nick Ridley |
Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld |
C |
41.797 |
|
181 |
Beth Stuart The Great Lord Archibold |
Beth Stuart |
The Great Lord Archibold |
C |
47.775 |
|
318 |
Jo Edwards The Craizy Circle Of Life |
Jo Edwards |
The Craizy Circle Of Life |
5 |
37.284 |
|
526 |
Jessica Boardman Chilternlily Limelight |
Jessica Boardman |
Chilternlily Limelight |
5 |
37.284 |
|
365 |
Karen Peck Woodmagic Harvey Moon |
Karen Peck |
Woodmagic Harvey Moon |
5 |
48.477 |
|
672 |
Kim Sinnott Winterfrost Penster |
Kim Sinnott |
Winterfrost Penster |
5 |
55.348 |
|
523 |
Gina Colton Rose From The Flames |
Gina Colton |
Rose From The Flames |
15.332 |
70.332 |
Eliminations:
783 Robert Richards, Notar Thirty Seven;
644 Julie Mills, Matts Marvellous Monty;
113 Gary Acock, Fizz Whizz Misfit;
583 Caroline Rasen, Cwmllinau Jack;
124 Elise Finney, Tottlefields Bizzy Blazin’;
746 Fiona Melville, Bridges Court Kanga;
614 Bill Chaffe, Denizon Doris;
384 John Nierop, Titirangi Pepper;
715 Jayne Fuller, Feel In Groovy;
380 Jane Blackwell, Chilternlily Gingergold;
102 Marion McIlherene, Pop Diva;
808 Linda Westerby, Pogostar Pandamonium;
416 Natasha Wise, Tottlefields Flipping Bizzy;
165 Alice Newport, Herbert Goes Bananas;