Class: 47 Large Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Jessica Rapinett Length: 148m Time: 49secs
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
141 |
Sarah Bowyer Hollytarn Russet |
Sarah Bowyer |
Hollytarn Russet |
C |
39.727 |
2 |
366 |
Kate Partridge Aeron Elann |
Kate Partridge |
Aeron Elann |
C |
40.253 |
3 |
455 |
Jane Powell Darleyfalls Noddy Spots |
Jane Powell |
Darleyfalls Noddy Spots |
5 |
35.646 |
|
1051 |
Heather Hillson Bizzyberry Rocketman Rebus |
Heather Hillson |
Bizzyberry Rocketman Rebus |
5 |
38.259 |
|
1002 |
Doris Stokoe Rooqui's The One And Only |
Doris Stokoe |
Rooqui's The One And Only |
5 |
43.724 |
|
355 |
Craig Asker Jinxy Lynx Paws A While |
Craig Asker |
Jinxy Lynx Paws A While |
5 |
48.218 |
Eliminations:
129 Lorna Goodban, Skeebee McFlurry ;
230 Julia Maclean, Freyasway Emerald Yolo;
317 Oliver Rigby, Kelticemrald Felix Felicis;
529 Darryl Goddard, Maliene Love Shines Down;
652 Maxine Craig, Apachie Cloud;
205 James Emsley, Very Clever Trevor;
721 Pauline Verity, Maccadale Dougal;
608 Eleanor Purton, Kehala Sweet Harmony;
26 Mike Bendell, Lookylooky Blue Falcon;
670 Anne Cairney, Ainmhithe Spice For Life;
481 Jan Fox, Caught Red Handed;
968 Jilly Holness, Foxtwist Fantastico* At Lookylooky ;
315 Julie Plant, Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi;
849 Debra Hickman, Bruno Third Time Lucky;
Grade 4 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
149 |
Marion Kong Kirkmarsh Whip O'Expectation AW(S) |
Marion Kong |
Kirkmarsh Whip O'Expectation AW(S) |
C |
43.299 |
2 |
206 |
James Emsley Fancy That Frank |
James Emsley |
Fancy That Frank |
C |
46.045 |
|
273 |
Harriet Harding Mac Vee Tee |
Harriet Harding |
Mac Vee Tee |
5 |
31.469 |
|
647 |
Anna Auster Astra Zeus AW(B) |
Anna Auster |
Astra Zeus AW(B) |
5 |
32.715 |
Eliminations:
255 Anne Bartlett, Well Woody Would Wouldn't He;
662 Kathleen Mackey, Mai My Mae Delilah AW(B);
224 Theresa Barratt, It’s Just A Brisky Breeze;
492 Sarah Hamblin, Karma Naglis (imp);
Grade 5 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
303 |
Lynne Gittins Dragonheart Red Destroyer |
Lynne Gittins |
Dragonheart Red Destroyer |
C |
36.346 |
2 |
159 |
Sam Davies Rhyderz Curious Nell |
Sam Davies |
Rhyderz Curious Nell |
C |
38.240 |
3 |
28 |
Andrew Priestley Ragamuffin Rollercoaster |
Andrew Priestley |
Ragamuffin Rollercoaster |
C |
38.981 |
|
825 |
Sue Flynn Hardyljess Howl O'Ween Jynx |
Sue Flynn |
Hardyljess Howl O'Ween Jynx |
C |
42.024 |
|
616 |
Elaine Judd Mahinda Morello |
Elaine Judd |
Mahinda Morello |
5 |
40.761 |
|
53 |
Nicola Garrett Wicani Revered Spirit |
Nicola Garrett |
Wicani Revered Spirit |
5 |
42.421 |
|
407 |
Julie Whitney Maimees Escapologist AW(S) |
Julie Whitney |
Maimees Escapologist AW(S) |
5 |
47.929 |
|
132 |
Sam Clarke Lalapaws Shaken Not Stirred |
Sam Clarke |
Lalapaws Shaken Not Stirred |
10 |
30.532 |
|
462 |
Clare Townsend Anchaz Figo |
Clare Townsend |
Anchaz Figo |
10 |
34.856 |
|
2 |
Chris Nero Skys My Limit |
Chris Nero |
Skys My Limit |
10 |
36.706 |
|
136 |
Serena Abbott Bear Necessities |
Serena Abbott |
Bear Necessities |
11.254 |
50.254 |
|
634 |
Julia Kearney Ay Kay Stig Of Rock AW(G) |
Julia Kearney |
Ay Kay Stig Of Rock AW(G) |
14.74 |
53.740 |
|
94 |
Leah Ellis Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) |
Leah Ellis |
Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) |
15 |
44.079 |
Eliminations:
957 Maria Johnston, Castomya Minted For Life;
61 Dawn Milner, Kryptonite Soco AW(S);
623 Amanda Yates, Devonairs Kanga;
613 Lesley Chaffe, Gempaws Denizon Duffy;
641 Peter Beasley, Cories Casper;
457 Ian Armstrong, Hartshill Apollo;
651 Maxine Craig, Astra Smog;