Class: 60 Intermediate Agility Graded 6,7
Judge: Emily Osborne Length: 168m Time: 52secs
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
1 |
Pauline Verity Diamond Sky Gem |
Pauline Verity |
Diamond Sky Gem |
C |
43.920 |
2 |
969 |
Claire Cannon Green Boy AW(G) |
Claire Cannon |
Green Boy AW(G) |
C |
51.607 |
|
1007 |
Peter Elms Chikaramor I Want Crazy |
Peter Elms |
Chikaramor I Want Crazy |
5 |
32.184 |
|
333 |
Alison Milner Red Hot Chilli Mix AW(B) |
Alison Milner |
Red Hot Chilli Mix AW(B) |
5 |
41.817 |
|
553 |
Julie Harding Princess Phoebe Jeebee |
Julie Harding |
Princess Phoebe Jeebee |
5 |
44.982 |
|
803 |
Jenny Witt Sakurastar Sunset AW(S) |
Jenny Witt |
Sakurastar Sunset AW(S) |
5 |
45.961 |
Eliminations:
183 Caroline Key, Joy In The Morning;
699 Sue Adams, Anwyn Cariad O'r Duffryne;
688 Marilyn Wiseham, Derwen Molly;
428 Chris Lawrence, Coussiere The Mitchelin Man;
635 Kathrin Strangfeld, Astra Skye Shadowfox AW(B);
571 Cara Cousins, Chances Turn;
Grade 7 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
122 |
Stephanie Best Dare To Dream It Must Be Fate |
Stephanie Best |
Dare To Dream It Must Be Fate |
C |
30.637 |
2 |
220 |
Amy Challis Louandi Island Storm |
Amy Challis |
Louandi Island Storm |
C |
33.884 |
|
166 |
Aimee Kerton Basilea Little Lionheart |
Aimee Kerton |
Basilea Little Lionheart |
C |
34.800 |
|
436 |
Toni Smith Cherryhog Braestar |
Toni Smith |
Cherryhog Braestar |
C |
34.915 |
|
251 |
Abi Weake Miss Willow Eclipse AW(S) |
Abi Weake |
Miss Willow Eclipse AW(S) |
C |
46.249 |
|
999 |
Amanda Hampson Somerzest Funtastic Flyer |
Amanda Hampson |
Somerzest Funtastic Flyer |
5 |
33.367 |
|
938 |
Jacqui Wood Jacq Double You On Ace AW(D) |
Jacqui Wood |
Jacq Double You On Ace AW(D) |
5 |
36.037 |
|
111 |
Stephanie Best Fandabidozi Star Light |
Stephanie Best |
Fandabidozi Star Light |
10 |
34.182 |
|
94 |
Alan Ballinger Dusters Waggamuffin AW(D) |
Alan Ballinger |
Dusters Waggamuffin AW(D) |
10 |
35.337 |
Eliminations:
99 Samantha Hall, Chuckleberry Flynn AW(S);
712 Paul Oldfield, Harry Cripps Navigator;
857 Lorna Peachey, Perfic Peach By Diesel;
37 Jo Gleed, Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready Or Not;
528 Steven Seale, Devongem Try Fleck;
505 Alan Wildman, Chikaramor Kynda Amazyng;