Breerock (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 4 Large Jumping Combined 1-4
Judge: Julie Raywood Length: 144m Time: 53secs
This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards
FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 231 | Lindsey Lightowler | Farwoodview Jupiter Ash | 3 | N | 0 | 34.536 |
2 | 37 | Maxine Shell | Snookbank Rosemary | 2 | N | 0 | 41.674 |
195 | Ailsa Hay | Rann's Promise | 4 | N | 0 | 45.001 | |
48 | Sarah Webb | Black Jack's On Track | 3 | N | 5 | 34.000 | |
122 | Jane Bradley | Step Down Pollyanna | 4 | N | 5 | 35.068 | |
82 | Kathryn Harris | It's Not Rocket Science | 3 | N | 5 | 36.791 | |
19 | Andrea Weldrand | Andrays Tiger Lily | 4 | N | 5 | 48.307 | |
163 | Kay Gibson | Gandals White | 2 | N | 8.826 | 56.826 | |
207 | Chloe Eilbeck | Mosedales Melody | 4 | N | 10 | 34.192 | |
146 | Shona Broome | Dans Defender AW(S) | 3 | N | 10 | 46.693 | |
62 | Donna Surtees | Miss Batty | 4 | N | 15 | 34.112 | |
38 | Maxine Shell | Snookbank Blonde Bombshell | 2 | N | 15 | 45.808 |
Eliminations: 182 Klaus-Dieter Scholz, Riverflair Marzipan; 29 Julie York, Fair Maid; 54 Jill Ward, Skye Like Tyke; 277 Julian Butler, Spot The Hidden Gem; 30 Julie York, Farwood View Fairmaid; 84 Martin Clayton, Templehall Dobbie; 171 Christine Ainsley, Tikka Run And Jump; 117 Pamela Ayres, Laird Of Glenamara; 237 Paul Roberts, Nidderdale Archies Arrow; 279 Kim Lambert, Obie One A New Hope; 244 Dave White, Astra Tyg; 240 Yvonne Cranston, Davonne Lynmore Mirk; 86 Gail Odonnell, Janbell Secret Mission; 77 Lynn Harrison, Janbell Feel The Force; 278 Julian Butler, Farwoodview Jake Solstice;
LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 286 | Woolley John | Boris Kollyoff | 4 | Y | 0 | 29.857 |
2 | 224 | Alison Hague | Teasels Magical Mist | 4 | Y | 0 | 33.254 |
94 | Leah McGrath | Black And White Wonder | 3 | Y | 0 | 39.834 | |
259 | Nicole Hume | Find Us Findefuchs | 3 | Y | 0 | 42.564 | |
172 | Rebecca Bradford | Tuscanlad | 2 | Y | 0 | 52.291 | |
134 | Erin Miller | Tartan Song | 2 | Y | 5 | 40.812 | |
222 | Serena Ternent | SHAK’s Little Man | 3 | Y | 5 | 44.348 | |
119 | Rebecca Silk | Varkata Last Jedi | 1 | Y | 5.529 | 58.529 | |
196 | Carole Mason | Magpie Milly | 4 | Y | 11.63 | 59.630 | |
66 | Steve Pegram | Miraje Jacobean Rebel | 3 | Y | 20 | 42.910 | |
139 | Emily Fothergill | Groesfaen Exuberant Zuba | 2 | Y | 25 | 41.241 |
Eliminations: 46 Debbie Williams, Elsfield Amazing Grace; 173 Skye Snowdon, she,s in the herb family; 36 Tony Hudson, Our Turbotastic Tyke; 165 Helen Knowles, Little Tinker Boo; 97 Cassie Webster, Titirangi Touch Of Moss; 210 Holly Adgo, Arthur Wiggleton Peas; 288 Joyce Cook, 'Way To Go' Dancing Star; 115 Laura Brenchley, Pursuing Nimrod In Ernest; 211 Christine Hall, Code Breaker; 141 Kathryn Hutchinson, Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe; 137 Emily Fothergill, Stardom's Jack Of All Grades; 273 Babs Harbage, Saffy Waffy Doo Dah;