Breerock (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 35 Large Jumping Combined 1-4
Judge: Tania Bishop Length: 130m Time: 42secs
This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards
FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 232 | Jacqui Raine | Rainstorm Eclipse | 3 | N | 0 | 31.123 |
2 | 37 | Maxine Shell | Snookbank Rosemary | 2 | N | 0 | 35.443 |
195 | Ailsa Hay | Rann's Promise | 4 | N | 0 | 37.009 | |
117 | Pamela Ayres | Laird Of Glenamara | 3 | N | 0 | 41.462 | |
38 | Maxine Shell | Snookbank Blonde Bombshell | 2 | N | 5 | 41.126 | |
174 | Richard Inglesfield | Morgans Darkside Of The Moon | 4 | N | 10 | 28.508 | |
89 | Wendy Withington | Sapphire Alf On Swaledale | 3 | N | 10 | 36.486 | |
82 | Kathryn Harris | It's Not Rocket Science | 3 | N | 10 | 37.662 | |
231 | Lucy Lightowler | Farwoodview Jupiter Ash | 3 | N | 14.685 | 46.685 | |
84 | Martin Clayton | Templehall Dobbie | 4 | N | 15 | 34.901 | |
113 | Lorna Henderson | Rhypyker Thorn | 2 | N | 15 | 36.298 | |
289 | Helen Nertney | Morgans R Tokala | 4 | N | 23.988 | 45.988 | |
146 | Shona Broome | Dans Defender AW(S) | 3 | N | 27.225 | 59.225 |
Eliminations: 177 Judith Patrick, Indistorm Zardilightful; 86 Gail Odonnell, Janbell Secret Mission; 162 Kay Gibson, Bilbo Baggins Of Bag End; 240 Yvonne Cranston, Davonne Lynmore Mirk; 182 Klaus-Dieter Scholz, Riverflair Marzipan; 237 Paul Roberts, Nidderdale Archies Arrow; 39 Doris Stokoe, Rooqui’s The One And Only; 171 Christine Ainsley, Tikka Run And Jump; 278 Julian Butler, Farwoodview Jake Solstice; 58 Gillian Parkin, Rannaleroch Rocotillo; 62 Donna Surtees, Miss Batty;
LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 254 | Kayleigh Docherty | Vasart Chasing Echoes | 4 | Y | 0 | 30.023 |
2 | 97 | Cassie Webster | Titirangi Touch Of Moss | 3 | Y | 0 | 30.564 |
141 | Kathryn Hutchinson | Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe | 3 | Y | 5 | 28.203 | |
273 | Babs Harbage | Saffy Waffy Doo Dah | 3 | Y | 5 | 32.755 | |
46 | Debbie Williams | Elsfield Amazing Grace | 4 | Y | 5 | 37.553 | |
26 | Ray Greenley | Pickwicks Brother | 4 | Y | 5 | 39.300 | |
66 | Steve Pegram | Miraje Jacobean Rebel | 3 | Y | 15 | 38.429 | |
288 | Joyce Cook | 'Way To Go' Dancing Star | 3 | Y | 27.555 | 54.555 |
Eliminations: 184 Willow Carter, Stanley the showman; 269 Paul Withey, Princess Willow The Spoiled; 173 Skye Snowdon, she,s in the herb family; 80 Gina Russell, Funfastquick that'll do zigs ; 137 Emily Fothergill, Stardom's Jack Of All Grades; 165 Helen Knowles, Little Tinker Boo; 286 Woolley John, Boris Kollyoff; 139 Emily Fothergill, Groesfaen Exuberant Zuba;