Breerock (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 11 Large Jumping Combined 5-7
Judge: Julie Raywood Length: 144m Time: 43secs
This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards
FULL Height - 4 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 128 | Jane Seller | Elswish Dark Legend | 7 | N | 0 | 30.521 |
2 T | 197 | Carole Mason | Gilbert Goof | 5 | N | 0.211 | 43.211 |
3 | 50 | Sarah Webb | Wee Eve You're Magic | 7 | N | 5 | 35.958 |
4 | 190 | Ian Ormrod | Minnie Minx Of Merle | 7 | N | 5 | 36.654 |
81 | Kathryn Harris | Whale Of A Thyme | 7 | N | 5 | 37.605 | |
154 | Janet Thompson | Elswish Dark River | 6 | N | 5 | 39.994 | |
100 | Sally Lawn | Bright Star At Talbrag AW(S) | 5 | N | 5.043 | 43.043 | |
159 | Jennifer Ridley | Ellan-Vannin Beau Dream | 6 | N | 10 | 38.330 | |
187 | Karen Johnson | Rainesgift Out Of Time | 6 | N | 10.997 | 43.997 | |
99 | Nicky Crossley | Andrays I Spyder Hooligan | 7 | N | 15 | 37.606 | |
9 | Katherine Clark | Breewhych Indi Roc Dancer At Borderweaver | 7 | N | 15 | 38.246 | |
13 | Jackie Roebuck | Quest Black Desire | 7 | N | 15.89 | 43.890 |
Eliminations: 191 Ian Ormrod, Mischievous Moment Of Merle; 214 Kay Scarlett, Dealbreaker Abbie AW(S); 236 Paul Roberts, Morgan's Sonny Jim; 8 Anne Armstrong, Magic Ziggy Starlite; 93 Lesley Hicks, LALAPAWS KIR ROYALE; 67 Steve Pegram, Disnae Like Stoppin AW(S); 138 Emily Fothergill, Melneg Fantastic; 73 Debbi Dixon, Zada Ruby Red; 131 Megan Meade, Add Venture ; 51 Sarah Webb, Did He Do It; 132 Megan Meade, Rekkit Robyn; 23 Janet Nero, Maisnme Beefells Temptress; 17 Andrea Weldrand, Andrays Magical Dream; 103 Jane Henderson, Highlands Harry; 198 Sarah Graham, Reivers Amazy Crazy Maisie; 144 Cameron Bell, Cenroma Candy's Bubble Wrap; 221 Annette Jackson, Nells Amazing Ace; 136 Emily Fothergill, Lightning Shock Of Stardom; 85 Gail Odonnell, Janbell Here To Eternity; 14 Jackie Roebuck, Black Knight Of Merie; 127 Jane Seller, Rosmarinus Black Thorn; 126 Sally Sayers, A Star Indie Making; 169 Christine Ainsley, Buddy Wow Factor; 230 Lindsey Lightowler, Morgans Spider From Mars; 168 Christine Ainsley, Shock Em Voltz AW(D); 12 Jackie Roebuck, Tri 'n' Fly Border Riot; 20 Chris Nero, Skys My Limit; 189 Catherine Allen, A Magical Moment Of Merle;
LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 153 | Janet Thompson | Borderpaws Dark Wish | 7 | Y | 0 | 30.712 |
2 | 133 | Erin Miller | The Blue Eyed Bandit | 5 | Y | 0 | 37.161 |
223 | Alison Hague | Fantastic Mr Flint AW(G) | 5 | Y | 0 | 37.723 | |
158 | Jennifer Ridley | Rogue Of Roxloe AW(D) | 7 | Y | 5 | 34.883 | |
11 | Beverley Fenwick | Northgrain Happy Jack | 5 | Y | 5 | 39.486 | |
178 | Denise Moss | Peter's Jack The Lad | 6 | Y | 5 | 41.644 | |
220 | Pete Ayling | Thumb Bellina | 7 | Y | 10 | 28.940 | |
65 | Steve Pegram | Borderbrook Final Match AW(G) | 7 | Y | 10 | 36.914 | |
179 | Denise Moss | Sherebridge Mystic Dream | 5 | Y | 10 | 41.496 | |
101 | Jane Henderson | Brandy Chap Jackson | 5 | Y | 27.257 | 60.257 |
Eliminations: 124 Vivien Antcliffe, Choca Doodle Do AW(S); 110 Gail Whitehouse, Sherebridge Miss Dynamite; 98 Nicky Crossley, Hooligan Trail Blazer; 118 Steve Johnston, Bauble Bell Beauty; 102 Jane Henderson, Morgansr Mohican Smile; 219 Pam Ayling, Bobby Doodle Dazzler AW(G); 261 Nicole Hume, Kilnhurst Cruze; 258 George Hume, Kilnhurst Clever Charmer; 135 Pat Brown, Highthorpe Hope At Comebyanaway; 287 Joyce Cook, 'Way To Go' Bright Star AW(G); 239 Yvonne Cranston, Misty Blues Of Merle Cracker; 61 Nicki Heslop, Arfus Trouble And Strife; 5 Sandra Braithwaite, Fizzella Hot Toddy At Ikymel; 60 Lynne Heritage, Locheil All In The Game;