Oswestry (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 34 Large Agility (inc Longfield Nov FH Q) C3-5
Judge: Paula Zupkus Length: 0m Time: 70secs
This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards
FULL Height - 15 places and 3 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 251 | Hannah Marriott | Ardenhill Amber Mist | 4 | N | 0 | 39.891 |
2 T | 190 | Wendy McAlenan | Jonanelle Miranda | 5 | N | 0 | 44.873 |
3 T | 412 | Sharon Footitt | Rainow Neville | 3 | N | 0 | 46.911 |
4 | 452 | Peter Jones | Mohican Welsh Whizz | 5 | N | 0 | 55.962 |
5 | 537 | Heather Litherland | Reo Speedwaggin AW(S) | 5 | N | 0 | 60.516 |
6 | 316 | Richard Brookmall | Little Miss Sophie | 5 | N | 0 | 60.673 |
7 | 270 | Jonathan Langley | Magical Millie Too | 5 | N | 5 | 51.652 |
8 | 11 | Ken Morgan | Hat's The Way To Do It! | 3 | N | 5 | 51.986 |
9 | 191 | Ruth Hobday | Hurricane Buddy Boy | 5 | N | 5 | 60.645 |
10 | 169 | Heidi Windheuser | Geoff In Batfink | 3 | N | 10 | 41.756 |
11 | 16 | Pat Simpson | Let Kye Fly | 5 | N | 10 | 42.324 |
12 | 201 | Emma Hesbrook | Baxter Boo | 3 | N | 10 | 50.645 |
13 | 158 | Bev Dale | Dragondream Zacs My Dad | 5 | N | 10 | 50.845 |
14 | 41 | Mark Jones | Mad Mungo Innit | 3 | N | 10 | 50.853 |
15 | 124 | Gillian Barrett | Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) | 5 | N | 10 | 60.865 |
241 | Victoria Fraser | Denwyn Dot At Rhedynbryn | 3 | N | 15 | 44.090 | |
280 | Lynne Gittins | Dragonheart Red Destroyer | 4 | N | 15 | 51.392 | |
288 | Tristan Hodgson | Basswood Dusky | 4 | N | 28.036 | 83.036 |
Eliminations: 551 Paul Wheeler, Dog-Lady Four Paws; 80 Sharon Chapman, Enchanting Wizard Of Chaos; 215 Amanda Wilson, Dash Bang Wallop; 289 Karen ingram, Darth Finnious; 147 Stephanie Thomas, Just Call Me Mae Bee; 145 Laura Harvey, Cataluna Gentle Hermione; 428 Shirley Bettaney, Myllin Don; 123 Gillian Barrett, Oakenholt Conwy AW(G); 302 Lisa Evans, Oshor No Brain On The Wing; 321 Elizabeth Starkey, Korsabian Midnight Ghost; 299 Tracey Clayton, Julys Moonlit Shadows; 517 Lauren Berks, Springing Husky; 371 Andy Gillibrand, High Lanes Happy Jack; 84 Sam Davies, Rhyderz Curious Nell; 342 Leah Ellis, Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) ; 345 Katie McDonald, Ready To Run Izzy At Calmacs; 235 Heidi Clelland, Lady Four Paws; 427 Shirley Bettaney, Miss Nell Be; 72 Pam Shenton, Buzzbee Kyle;
LOWER Height - 4 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 260 | Jenny Witt | Sakurastar Sunset AW(B) | 5 | Y | 0 | 45.275 |
2 T | 297 | Barbara Richards | Queen Of The Forest | 5 | Y | 0 | 45.389 |
3 | 305 | Mandy Davenport | And Then There Were Three | 3 | Y | 0 | 61.695 |
4 | 308 | Nici Milner | Lottie Does The Two Step | 3 | Y | 0 | 65.471 |
108 | Sarah Gold | Queen Bee Of The Blues | 5 | Y | 5 | 45.274 | |
441 | Carolyn Bakewell | Tri Tyke | 5 | Y | 5 | 48.106 | |
281 | Carys Davies | Otter Boy Pan AW(B) | 4 | Y | 5 | 61.071 | |
228 | Wendy Smith | Sky Blue Apple Of My Eye | 3 | Y | 5 | 61.236 | |
208 | Lauren Murphy | Tyrannosaurus Dex | 3 | Y | 5 | 65.183 | |
397 | Heidi Clelland | Tigger | 3 | Y | 10 | 48.994 | |
167 | Neil Price | Tyroxcollie Jazzkin Angel | 3 | Y | 10 | 58.636 |
Eliminations: 6 Anne Cook, Oscar Night Thunder AW(S); 88 Dominique Fuentes, Me As To Win ; 296 Elaine Morris, Little Boo; 471 Amy Joyce, Revel Up N'Go Go Go; 360 Barbara Beechey, Sweatheart Cuddlehound; 303 Jane Parker, Tornado Tank; 205 Eleanor Purton, Kenquince Speed Of A Comet; 386 Lesley Hill, Shotatton Autumnal Shades AW(B); 5 Anne Cook, Astrazone Linnet AW(B); 141 Laura Gorham, Featherweight Flyer; 9 Jaci Jones, Elmleas Thomas; 31 Sheila Rose, Tegwyn Solar Spirit; 264 Gerry Colley, Redfire Gypsy; 7 Rebecca Motram, Lady Bella Mottram; 170 Joe Upsall, Rajjinka Illusion; 79 Hol Thomas, Bobby Slinky Crackerjack; 237 Gillian Vann, Threenines Arran; 403 Sara Lloyd, Canen River Of Dreams; 173 Margaret Booth, Jaerica Jubilee Gwyliau; 413 Sharon Footitt, Devonairs Red Kite;