Adams Agility Late May BH (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 74 Large Jumping Combined 1-7
Judge: Heather Mitchell Length: 155m Time: 50secs
This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards
FULL Height - 5 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 195 | Lee Lainton | He Is Marvelous | 5 | N | 0 | 29.371 |
2 T | 288 | Phil Robinson | Proforza Magical | 7 | N | 0 | 31.790 |
3 | 95 | Lee Lainton | Maisie Moomles | 6 | N | 0 | 34.346 |
4 | 81 | David Cowderoy | Savath Rudh Witty Banter | 4 | N | 0 | 34.593 |
5 | 111 | Tom Flynn | Chase Me I'm Chocolate | 7 | N | 0 | 35.232 |
101 | James Emsley | Fancy That Frank | 3 | N | 0 | 43.240 | |
243 | Liz Mutton | Dreamarkis Rushlight | 5 | N | 0 | 43.704 | |
23 | Alan Ballinger | Dusters Waggamuffin AW(D) | 7 | N | 5 | 30.976 | |
307 | Ian Armstrong | Tracelyn Blackberry AW(D) | 6 | N | 5 | 36.410 | |
220 | Caroline Malins | Shanowl Xtra Ordinary Ace | 6 | N | 15 | 33.883 | |
50 | Alan Brickley | Gary The Gooner | 3 | N | 15 | 40.025 |
Eliminations: 104 Louise Evans, Dragondream Blinkin Luna; 102 James Emsley, Very Clever Trevor; 8 Ian Armstrong, Hartshill Apollo; 228 Anita Le Masurier, Devonairs Basil Brush; 230 Nick Le Masurier, Devonairs Clean Sweep; 270 Sue Popham, Fycoegyn Nightingale; 294 Angela Russell, Cories Thunderbolt AW(S); 335 Linsey Toon, Gwynfair Lord Barksalot ; 311 Pam Shenton, Buzzbee Kyle; 255 Maria Partridge, Call Me Crazy Much Loco; 161 Susan Hourd, Millstone Dexter's Daydream; 289 Sue Robinson, Super Time Shadow; 154 Tina Hollins, Can't Stop Pop; 41 Jane Bell, Debian Darlington; 278 Kathleen Kitsell, Minka Quinton Zero; 252 Kirsty Paget, NOLAND THE RULER; 356 Penny Warren, Do It Again Dan; 196 Lee Lainton, Oswald Street Saint Ozzie; 256 Pauline Pearce, Dusters Special Edition AW(D);
LOWER Height - 3 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 97 | Patricia Dunham | Goodness Gracious Me | 6 | Y | 0 | 32.678 |
2 | 374 | Robert Williams | Waterfall Warrior | 4 | Y | 0 | 34.160 |
3 | 260 | Tony Pemberton | Quickfire Magic | 6 | Y | 0 | 34.337 |
282 | Andre Rees | Tonkory Running Order | 4 | Y | 0 | 36.562 | |
380 | Marilyn Wiseham | Derwen Molly | 6 | Y | 0 | 37.088 | |
329 | Jenny Tierney | The Wisdom Of Solomon | 3 | Y | 5 | 30.751 | |
371 | Stephanie Wilkinson | Rhapsody's Red Inferno AW(G) | 7 | Y | 5 | 32.336 | |
373 | Robert Williams | Ruby Red Moment | 6 | Y | 5 | 32.533 | |
379 | Marilyn Wiseham | Aeron Jess | 5 | Y | 5 | 34.791 | |
283 | Andre Rees | Tonkory Xaminer | 6 | Y | 5 | 38.097 | |
126 | Roger Griffin | Shanowl Just Hat To Dash | 4 | Y | 5 | 46.898 | |
281 | David Rawlins | Stubleywood Gold And Black | 5 | Y | 12.535 | 52.535 |
Eliminations: 378 Eileen Wischnia, Ventura Warrior For Cories; 52 Debbie Broadhurst, Pilling Magical Silk; 293 Angela Russell, Coires Moonlight Mist ; 96 Lee Lainton, Red Hot Pocket Rocket; 110 Tom Flynn, Tallulah's Chocolate Dream AW(G); 169 Julie Hunt, Anionwait Razzamatash; 103 Louise Evans, Blinkin Inca; 177 Sue Jackson, Making An Ash Of It; 59 Samantha Buckenham, Foiled Again Fingal; 125 Roger Griffin, Shanowl Come What Mae;