Adams Agility Early May BH (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 65 Large Agility Combined 1-7
Judge: Tina Davies Length: 158m Time: 53secs
This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards
FULL Height - 5 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 272 | Phil Robinson | Proforza Magical | 7 | N | 0 | 29.998 |
2 T | 109 | David Elliott | Moncrieffs Highland Flyer | 4 | N | 0 | 32.697 |
3 | 214 | Bridget Mayes | Manicjax Galaxy Quest | 7 | N | 0 | 33.203 |
4 | 185 | Lee Lainton | Oswald Street Saint Ozzie | 5 | N | 0 | 34.873 |
5 | 354 | Amanda Williams | Bannetstane Sliver Lining AW(S) | 7 | N | 0 | 37.190 |
1 | Sam Chapman | Darleyfalls Rising Sun | 7 | N | 5 | 30.204 | |
201 | Dennis Macaulay | Syaluacam Nessy | 6 | N | 5 | 35.728 | |
216 | Jill McCulloch | Donola Sadie May | 5 | N | 5 | 37.355 | |
103 | Nicola Drummond | Maisie Moomles | 6 | N | 5 | 50.958 | |
235 | Liz Mutton | Dreamarkis Rushlight | 5 | N | 10 | 41.540 | |
284 | Alison Schofield | Stormbeck Kiss The Sky AW(B) | 6 | N | 15 | 46.082 | |
321 | Olivia Truman | Rolo Our Sweet Treat | 1 | N | 15.06 | 58.060 | |
345 | Ken Wheate | Darleyfalls Double O' Seven | 3 | N | 20 | 47.466 | |
82 | Samantha Cook | Aviary The Bear Necessity | 5 | N | 20.111 | 53.111 |
Eliminations: 23 Chris Barnett, Kan Go Roo Fiz Bomb; 275 Angela Russell, Cories Thunderbolt AW(S); 69 Chelsea Coles, Born Trippy; 2 Kerry Albiston, Kernikims Barnstormer; 281 Allison Saunders, Dreamarkis Taking A Risk ; 227 Heather Monk, Stormbeck Foxey Lady AW(B); 184 Lee Lainton, He Is Marvelous; 352 Trish Whitehouse-Lowe, Funfastquick Lucky Strike; 253 Jayne Pettitt, Tiger In Tank; 247 Amy Pearce, Bumble Bree AW(B); 246 Alison Pearce, Aviary The Temptation; 273 Sue Robinson, Super Time Shadow;
LOWER Height - 3 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 202 | Dennis Macaulay | Syaluacam Tag | 7 | Y | 0 | 34.955 |
2 | 339 | Abi Weake | Mr. Parker Paws AW(G) | 6 | Y | 0 | 38.932 |
3 | 212 | Bridget Mayes | Cariad Crystal Spirit | 5 | Y | 5 | 39.037 |
104 | Nicola Drummond | Red Hot Pocket Rocket | 3 | Y | 5 | 39.860 | |
9 | Julie Anderson | Revin Kevin | 7 | Y | 5 | 45.734 | |
170 | Steina Jenkins | Dodge The Artful | 5 | Y | 10 | 48.310 | |
13 | Zoe Ashman | Mist In Time | 6 | Y | 10.062 | 53.062 | |
130 | Ella Garwood | Krazy Kyuss Mayhem | 3 | Y | 15 | 48.535 | |
318 | Dawn Tranter | Chance Of Fun | 1 | Y | 29.774 | 72.774 |
Eliminations: 297 Kathryn Stickney, Ivormyth Hedwig; 338 Abi Weake, Miss Willow Eclipse AW(B); 98 Jan Davies, La Colina Ace; 24 Chris Barnett, Kan Go Roo Night Sky; 309 Roger Teasdale, Meisterwerk Its Major; 269 Patricia Reid, Leebeardream Naughty Nip; 198 Kay Luis, Brookview Brisa; 113 Debbie Elliott, Korsabian Lucky Charm;