Adams Agility Early May BH (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 37 Large Agility Combined 5-7
Judge: Ben Elsworthy Length: 165m Time: 51secs
This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards
FULL Height - 5 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 184 | Lee Lainton | He Is Marvelous | 5 | N | 0 | 34.606 |
2 T | 253 | Jayne Pettitt | Tiger In Tank | 7 | N | 0 | 35.387 |
3 | 124 | Charlotte Gardner | Castomya First Edition AW(G) | 7 | N | 0 | 37.737 |
4 | 67 | Lorna Coleman | Ignited Una Queen Of The Fairies | 5 | N | 0 | 38.073 |
5 | 201 | Dennis Macaulay | Syaluacam Nessy | 6 | N | 0 | 38.375 |
222 | Margaret Meadows | Diamond Cascade | 7 | N | 0 | 39.478 | |
91 | Helena Cross | Just One Wish | 5 | N | 0 | 39.777 | |
103 | Nicola Drummond | Maisie Moomles | 6 | N | 0 | 40.109 | |
327 | Roger Walford | Redcross Of St George AW(B) | 6 | N | 0 | 40.769 | |
259 | Julie Plant | Lucasetti's Oz Meister AW(G) | 6 | N | 0 | 46.786 | |
105 | Vicki Dunlop | Aviary Banded Onyx | 6 | N | 5 | 35.007 | |
284 | Alison Schofield | Stormbeck Kiss The Sky AW(B) | 6 | N | 5 | 36.301 | |
1 | Sam Chapman | Darleyfalls Rising Sun | 7 | N | 5 | 37.160 | |
235 | Liz Mutton | Dreamarkis Rushlight | 5 | N | 15 | 41.086 |
Eliminations: 343 Angela Wheate, Millie Picolina; 82 Samantha Cook, Aviary The Bear Necessity ; 281 Allison Saunders, Dreamarkis Taking A Risk ; 275 Angela Russell, Cories Thunderbolt AW(S); 246 Alison Pearce, Aviary The Temptation; 317 Clare Townsend, Anchaz Figo; 125 Charlotte Gardner, Cuppa Teaser Turner AW(P); 214 Bridget Mayes, Manicjax Galaxy Quest; 185 Lee Lainton, Oswald Street Saint Ozzie; 120 Ruth Fox, Bright Free Diamond; 247 Amy Pearce, Bumble Bree AW(B); 272 Phil Robinson, Proforza Magical; 86 Pamela Costello, Kesrock Spirit Of St Louie; 55 Tracey Brown, Tragility River Tigris; 221 Dave Meadows, Fayre Effort;
LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 202 | Dennis Macaulay | Syaluacam Tag | 7 | Y | 0 | 39.797 |
2 | 326 | Roger Walford | Barnstorming Red Arrow AW(G) | 5 | Y | 0 | 41.107 |
365 | Janine Woods | Frazerich Firefly Tornado | 6 | Y | 0 | 41.127 | |
316 | Clare Townsend | Anchaz Diablo | 6 | Y | 0 | 41.603 | |
307 | Jazmine Teago | Bryning Boy Scout AW(G) | 6 | Y | 0 | 43.971 | |
310 | Zoe Tenten | Star Of Tullulah | 7 | Y | 10 | 37.655 | |
9 | Julie Anderson | Revin Kevin | 7 | Y | 11.389 | 57.389 |
Eliminations: 364 Emily Woods, Croxlea Cosmic Capers; 198 Kay Luis, Brookview Brisa; 252 Nicola Petcher, Majesticjax Vegas Truffle; 309 Roger Teasdale, Meisterwerk Its Major; 68 Stephen Coleman, Ignited Wisked Up Wispa;