Adams Agility Early May BH (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 34 Large Jumping Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Michele Guerin Length: 140m Time: 45secs
This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards
Grade 3 - FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 346 | Katrina Wheatley | Pigglesworth Pixy | N | 0 | 38.036 |
2 | 14 | Craig Asker | Jinxy Lynx Paws A While | N | 5 | 38.088 |
74 | Michelle Coles | Limasmythe Coles Charrisma | N | 5.908 | 50.908 |
Eliminations: 54 Clarissa Brown, Miss Rose Strike A Pose; 155 Debra Hickman, Bruno Third Time Lucky; 345 Ken Wheate, Darleyfalls Double O' Seven; 25 Roger Barnett, Littlethorn Eldorado ; 69 Chelsea Coles, Born Trippy; 132 Jan Gordon, Lilhaze Kwik Save Me;
Grade 3 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 130 | Ella Garwood | Krazy Kyuss Mayhem | Y | 0 | 27.558 |
2 | 297 | Kathryn Stickney | Ivormyth Hedwig | Y | 0 | 30.977 |
313 | Jenny Tierney | The Wisdom Of Solomon | Y | 5 | 30.143 | |
258 | Julie Plant | Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi | Y | 10 | 35.750 |
Eliminations: 171 Steina Jenkins, Home Brew Special; 70 Chelsea Coles, Passim Helios; 104 Nicola Drummond, Red Hot Pocket Rocket; 240 Joe O'Kane, Dustonian Dame Magdalana; 102 Helen Dennis, Comebyanaway Pure Love;
Grade 4 - FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 73 | Michelle Coles | Limasmythe Coles Charmer | N | 0 | 30.173 |
2 | 109 | David Elliott | Moncrieffs Highland Flyer | N | 5 | 27.495 |
Eliminations: 308 Jazmine Teago, Follyfleet Wintersmith; 2 Kerry Albiston, Kernikims Barnstormer; 283 Alison Schofield, Stormbeck Blue Flame; 143 Bernadette Hardwick, Sun Dragon Lady; 165 Clive Hudson, Sir Pointless At Silvercotes;
Grade 4 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 71 | Chelsea Coles | Passim Red Dawn | Y | 0 | 30.163 |
19 | Carol Bailey | Darkquest Gosh Golly | Y | 5 | 27.196 | |
113 | Debbie Elliott | Korsabian Lucky Charm | Y | 5 | 32.183 | |
241 | Corrine O'Kane | Dustonian Dame Tamantha | Y | 5 | 33.761 |
Eliminations: 41 Lynnda Berridge, Trio Of Trouble; 293 Megan Smyth, Living The Life; 98 Jan Davies, La Colina Ace;
Grade 5 - FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 311 | Shelley Thomas | Kerfcollie Lilac Harlequin | N | 0 | 36.860 |
2 | 184 | Lee Lainton | He Is Marvelous | N | 5 | 23.897 |
185 | Lee Lainton | Oswald Street Saint Ozzie | N | 5 | 25.711 | |
359 | Eileen Wischnia | Cories Keegan | N | 5 | 32.378 | |
91 | Helena Cross | Just One Wish | N | 5 | 34.419 | |
235 | Liz Mutton | Dreamarkis Rushlight | N | 5 | 38.531 | |
164 | Clive Hudson | Sireva Viceroy | N | 10.948 | 50.948 | |
317 | Clare Townsend | Anchaz Figo | N | 15 | 27.245 |
Eliminations: 163 Ruth Smith - Howell, Gypsy In My Soul; 133 Jan Gordon, Lilhaze Nisa By Far; 67 Lorna Coleman, Ignited Una Queen Of The Fairies; 82 Samantha Cook, Aviary The Bear Necessity ; 28 Gail Beasley, Cories Casper; 32 Pete Beasley, Cories Xena; 343 Angela Wheate, Millie Picolina;
Grade 5 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 198 | Kay Luis | Brookview Brisa | Y | 0 | 29.040 |
2 | 170 | Steina Jenkins | Dodge The Artful | Y | 0 | 31.235 |
326 | Roger Walford | Barnstorming Red Arrow AW(G) | Y | 0 | 31.504 | |
252 | Nicola Petcher | Majesticjax Vegas Truffle | Y | 0 | 31.554 | |
29 | Gail Beasley | Flyin Start Rising Star | Y | 0 | 39.251 |
Eliminations: 269 Patricia Reid, Leebeardream Naughty Nip; 290 Denise Smith-Howell, Ainmhithe's Tyke Tastic; 81 Martin Cook, Aviary Sky Rocket; 271 Melanie Ricketts, Mister Help Yourself AW(G); 312 Shelley Thomas, Pendleway Sugar And Spice; 309 Roger Teasdale, Meisterwerk Its Major; 212 Bridget Mayes, Cariad Crystal Spirit;