Adams Agility Easter (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 4 Large Jumping Combined 1-4
Judge: Debbie Broadhurst Length: 137m Time: 48secs
This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards
FULL Height - 6 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 514 | Colette Kay | Choxxstart Seventh Heven | N | 0 | 31.828 |
2 T | 10 | Brannon Aitchison | LEON THE PROFESSIONAL | N | 0 | 32.453 |
3 | 929 | Ally Weller | My Teddy Boy | N | 0 | 32.894 |
4 | 617 | Trish McHugh | Blueshore Yoffy's Star | N | 2.892 | 50.892 |
5 | 859 | Jazmine Teago | Follyfleet Wintersmith | N | 5 | 34.445 |
6 | 880 | Mandy Trickett | Thorntonfern Kestrel | N | 5 | 36.221 |
633 | Sierra Milton | Hotter Than Hell AW(B) | N | 6.004 | 49.004 | |
747 | Jason Rogers | Sympathy For The Devil | N | 10 | 30.780 | |
770 | Rachael Sandy | Tornado Tederico | N | 10 | 39.682 | |
820 | Carolyn Spelman | Shadwell Josh | N | 10 | 42.936 | |
584 | Kathleen Mackey | Mai My Mae Delilah | N | 14.658 | 57.658 | |
486 | Jane James | Simply Erinbe Pure Spirit | N | 15.387 | 53.387 |
Eliminations: 35 Craig Asker, Jinxy Lynx Paws A While; 565 Joanne Livemore, Ferrous Major Tom; 735 Paul Roberts, Nidderdale Archies Arrow; 510 Hilary Jordaan, Amduki's Crispy Temaki Zooka; 375 Sally Grove, Proforza Magnificent Kapow; 443 Tina Hollins, Can't Stop Pop; 984 Amanda Wilson, Dash Bang Wallop; 585 Julia Maclean, Freyasway Emerald Yolo; 107 Michael Blackford, Little Scruffy; 764 Karen Sanders, The Merle Of Valgrays; 899 Ken Wadeson, Holly Countesthorpe Girl; 137 Alan Brickley, Gary The Gooner; 299 Sue Flynn, Hardyljess Howl O'Ween Jynx; 150 Roger Brown, Soldaze Serious Moonlight; 271 Leah Ellis, Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) ; 554 Neet Lawrence, Ainmhithe Cheeky Charlie; 597 Carl Mapp, Leo Chasing The Dream; 790 Ruth Sheehan, Tillie Tippytoes; 493 Charlotte Jarrad, Dentbros Appley Dapply; 788 Thomas Shaw, Mercanti Winning Try;
LOWER Height - 8 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 753 | Angela Russell | Coires Moonlight Mist | Y | 0 | 29.598 |
2 T | 259 | Tom Drawwater | Shoshonemara Back In Black | Y | 0 | 35.348 |
3 | 831 | Helen Stevenson | Handsome Little Buddy | Y | 0 | 39.311 |
4 | 670 | Joe O'Kane | Dustonian Dame Tamantha | Y | 0 | 40.851 |
5 | 244 | Carys Davies | Otter Boy Pan AW(B) | Y | 0 | 47.308 |
6 | 295 | Gemma Fisher | Elmleas Hot Toddy | Y | 5 | 28.572 |
7 | 976 | Robert Williams | Waterfall Warrior | Y | 5 | 32.196 |
8 | 697 | Rachel Porter | Ddawn Run | Y | 5 | 34.322 |
669 | Joe O'Kane | Dustonian Dame Magdalana | Y | 5 | 37.648 | |
592 | Caroline Malins | Sperago Autumn Gold | Y | 5 | 39.486 | |
878 | Judith Trickett | Tollpepper Soulace AW(B) | Y | 9.114 | 52.114 | |
545 | Mathew Lade | That Thing Seren | Y | 10 | 46.940 | |
212 | Sandra Cook | Clocktower Brown Marble | Y | 14.196 | 52.196 | |
732 | Ken Ricketts | Treasured Muttley | Y | 15 | 32.782 | |
919 | Nicky Wann | Templehall Charm | Y | 15 | 32.926 | |
474 | Keeley Hurton | Keeleys Little Miss Me | Y | 17.091 | 55.091 | |
663 | Alison O'Connell | Grease is the Word | Y | 20 | 42.310 | |
461 | Helen Hughes | Tinsy Strider Of Edipaws | Y | 20 | 46.138 |
Eliminations: 416 Penny Heal, Foxbarton Kings Favourite; 923 Dawn Warnock, Tragility Rocket Rio; 930 Sarah Weller, Duke The Hazard Of Valgrays; 731 Ken Ricketts, Floradora Of Hungary Hearts; 424 Bethany Hicks, Falconcliffe Spartan; 448 Laura Hope, Shoshonemara Agent Bond; 66 Lucy Bassett, Jess't Ball Obsessed ; 437 Rachel Hogan, Magical Mystical Milo; 345 Claire Gibson, Lily's Off On A Comet; 872 Jenny Tierney, The Wisdom Of Solomon; 257 Michelle Drawwater, Shoshonemara Misty Morning; 683 Ashley Peach, The Nero; 95 Lin Bergan, Starcoast Tiger At Sunniday; 1013 Christine Wright, Holley From Hollywood Au3; 659 Sarah Norman, Little Miss Madness; 733 Julia Roberts, Pip Pa Squeak; 97 Lynnda Berridge, Trio Of Trouble; 710 Debbie Prior, Brookelyns Amazing Grace; 846 Chris Taylor, Pokedex Pika Of Angleywood; 122 Claire Brett, Dallason Merrydown Brie; 833 Hilary Stewart, Princess Aastrina; 661 Sarah Norman, Mister Slinkee Malinkee; 41 Nicola Ayres, Shoshonemara Magic Flyte**; 363 Jan Grayson, Ruddleberry You Can Fly with Blakanis; 249 Lin Dickinson, Arnpriors Flyer; 178 Freda Campbell, Tri Again Chief; 847 Chris Taylor, Sparkling Captain Nemo; 546 Rachel Lade, Unstable Sable; 243 Carys Davies, Mucky McMikkster; 310 Tracey Fowles, Farthingdale Bramble;