Adams Agility Easter (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 32 Large Agility Combined 1-4
Judge: Ian Gawne Length: 155m Time: 58secs
This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards
FULL Height - 5 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 829 | Liz Steel | Molly My Friend | N | 0 | 45.327 |
2 T | 330 | Amy Gandy | Cap Tain Scarlet AW(S) | N | 0 | 45.420 |
3 | 998 | Craig Woodhead | Buffalo Gal Go Round D'Outside | N | 0 | 45.953 |
4 | 303 | Chloe Forgham-James | Gem And Tonic | N | 0 | 51.313 |
5 | 785 | Jo Shaw | Wicked Willo The Wisp | N | 0 | 53.778 |
147 | Andy Brown | Munchanga's Ghost | N | 5 | 36.446 | |
565 | Joanne Livemore | Ferrous Major Tom | N | 5 | 48.182 | |
443 | Tina Hollins | Can't Stop Pop | N | 5 | 51.774 | |
199 | Christopher Clay | Red Rhapsody | N | 10 | 46.498 | |
633 | Sierra Milton | Hotter Than Hell AW(B) | N | 10.972 | 63.972 |
Eliminations: 316 Lucy Frampton, Ear Comes Mr Ozwoz; 585 Julia Maclean, Freyasway Emerald Yolo; 735 Paul Roberts, Nidderdale Archies Arrow; 423 Debra Hickman, Bruno Third Time Lucky; 987 Veronica Wilson, Canen Celt; 597 Carl Mapp, Leo Chasing The Dream; 893 Julie Turrell, Chazak Daydreamer; 137 Alan Brickley, Gary The Gooner; 150 Roger Brown, Soldaze Serious Moonlight; 271 Leah Ellis, Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) ; 942 Katrina Wheatley, Pigglesworth Pixy; 790 Ruth Sheehan, Tillie Tippytoes; 378 Ben Grundy, Agnes Winifred; 375 Sally Grove, Proforza Magnificent Kapow; 798 Bob Smith, Cloudtenn Out Of Tenn; 350 Nick Gill, Superdooper Loopycooper; 926 Kim Watts, Weircourt Darcey; 476 Janet Imlach, Criafolen Amber Queen; 172 Anne Cairney, Ainmhithe Spice For Life; 54 Christine Barber, Awfyns Heart Of Gold; 584 Kathleen Mackey, Mai My Mae Delilah; 820 Carolyn Spelman, Shadwell Josh;
LOWER Height - 6 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 546 | Rachel Lade | Unstable Sable | Y | 0 | 43.972 |
2 T | 424 | Bethany Hicks | Falconcliffe Spartan | Y | 0 | 44.732 |
3 | 803 | Juliette Smith | Hawthornrise Summer Rose | Y | 0 | 45.564 |
4 | 831 | Helen Stevenson | Handsome Little Buddy | Y | 0 | 48.264 |
5 | 661 | Sarah Norman | Mister Slinkee Malinkee | Y | 0.746 | 58.746 |
6 | 244 | Carys Davies | Otter Boy Pan AW(B) | Y | 1.742 | 59.742 |
923 | Dawn Warnock | Tragility Rocket Rio | Y | 5 | 39.650 | |
66 | Lucy Bassett | Jess't Ball Obsessed | Y | 5 | 44.475 | |
697 | Rachel Porter | Ddawn Run | Y | 5 | 49.958 | |
847 | Chris Taylor | Sparkling Captain Nemo | Y | 5 | 51.344 | |
205 | Gemma Collins | Over The Limit | Y | 10 | 49.620 | |
477 | Janet Imlach | Slippery Customer | Y | 10 | 53.407 | |
732 | Ken Ricketts | Treasured Muttley | Y | 10 | 53.478 | |
872 | Jenny Tierney | The Wisdom Of Solomon | Y | 15 | 39.516 | |
733 | Julia Roberts | Pip Pa Squeak | Y | 15 | 44.784 | |
461 | Helen Hughes | Tinsy Strider Of Edipaws | Y | 20 | 55.974 | |
564 | Pauline Lightfoot | Ollie Jadini | Y | 21.669 | 69.669 | |
474 | Keeley Hurton | Keeleys Little Miss Me | Y | 27.758 | 75.758 |
Eliminations: 846 Chris Taylor, Pokedex Pika Of Angleywood; 710 Debbie Prior, Brookelyns Amazing Grace; 130 Jo Brett, Notterts Bra Vo Two Zero; 877 Dawn Tranter, Chance Of Fun; 295 Gemma Fisher, Elmleas Hot Toddy; 45 Carol Bailey, Darkquest Gosh Golly; 43 Tony Bagg, Caristan Summer Storm; 545 Mathew Lade, That Thing Seren; 257 Michelle Drawwater, Shoshonemara Misty Morning; 652 Aemillia Nicholson, Psychedelic Daydream; 731 Ken Ricketts, Floradora Of Hungary Hearts; 463 Sadie Hughes, Chessy Walnut Boy; 833 Hilary Stewart, Princess Aastrina; 324 Catherine Fuller, Trijem Single Digit; 243 Carys Davies, Mucky McMikkster; 596 Helen Manning, Dexter's Daylight Runner; 659 Sarah Norman, Little Miss Madness; 178 Freda Campbell, Tri Again Chief; 361 Laura Gorham, Featherweight Flyer; 439 Michael Holden, Ice Ice Bailey; 878 Judith Trickett, Tollpepper Soulace AW(B); 606 Sarah Maslanka, Chazak My Fair Lady; 272 Sue Ellis, Bordadale Gold Medal;